Antonio Eromonsele Nordby Nusa
Known as Antonio Nusa
Forward
·
RB Leipzig
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC HOME
Elversberg
Analysis
Season Performance
Antonio Nusa at RB Leipzig this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 406 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Antonio Nusa's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.67 | 2.2 0.62 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.68 0.15 | 1.36 0.42 |
| Shots | 12 2.66 | 9.6 2.93 |
| Shots on target | 6 1.33 | 4.2 1.21 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 3 0.67 | 1.7 0.46 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 3.11 0.69 | 0.67 0.18 |
| Key passes | 11 2.44 | 5.2 1.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 6 1.33 | 3.8 1.12 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.22 | 1.9 0.56 |
| Duels won | 31 6.87 | 16.8 5.12 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.2 0.39 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.89 | 4.5 1.44 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 2.00 | 5.0 1.51 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.44 | 1.2 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Antonio Nusa’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals60%
- Assists71%
- Shots on target59%
- Shots47%
- Key passes91%
- Duels won78%
- Expected goals (xG)26%
- Expected assists (xA)99%
Squad standing
Where Antonio Nusa ranks among 29 registered RB Leipzig players this season.
- 2nd of 29 for Goals
- 1st of 29 for Assists
- 4th of 29 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 29 for Shots on target
- 4th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 29 for Tackles
- 9th of 29 for Interceptions
- 1st of 29 for Duels won
- 2nd of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Antonio Nusa’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 42.6% Based on 61 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 42.6% Based on 61 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Score or Assist & Team to Win 25.0% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 24.6% Based on 61 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Antonio Nusa’s last 10 matches (67 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Score or Assist & Team to Win 40% Above career
- 5 To Score or Assist 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Antonio Nusa actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 64’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Hamburg |
W | 78’ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | Freiburg |
L | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | St Pauli |
W | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | Union Berlin |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
W | 78’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Mar 26 | Home | Hoffenheim |
W | 24’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Stuttgart |
L | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Augsburg |
W | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Hamburg |
W | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Borussia Dortmund |
D | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Wolfsburg |
D | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | FC Cologne |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Mainz |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 27 Jan 26 | Away | St Pauli |
D | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Heidenheim |
W | 71’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Bayern Munich |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 14 Jan 26 | Home | Freiburg |
W | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Nov 25 | Away | Borussia Monchengladbach |
D | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Werder Bremen |
W | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Hoffenheim |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Stuttgart |
W | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Augsburg |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Hamburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
D | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Wolfsburg |
W | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | Mainz |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Heidenheim |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 25 | Away | Bayern Munich |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Antonio Nusa, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | RB Leipzig | RB Leipzig | RB Leipzig |
| Mins | 406 | 2042 | 1555 |
| Starts | 5 | 24 | 16 |
| Goals | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Assists | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| xG | 0.68 | 5.20 | 1.93 |
| xA | 3.11 | 4.75 | 3.37 |
| Shots | 12 | 61 | 24 |
| SOT | 6 | 20 | 7 |
| Tackles | 6 | 27 | 31 |
| Int. | 1 | 10 | 8 |
| Duels won | 31 | 163 | 103 |
| Blocked | - | - | 2 |
| Key passes | 11 | 33 | 20 |
| Fouls | 4 | 9 | 14 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 | 64 | 28 |
| Yel | 2 | - | - |
| Red | - | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusen
Hamburg
Werder Bremen
Borussia Monchengladbach
Freiburg
St Pauli
Union Berlin
Hoffenheim
Stuttgart
Augsburg
Borussia Dortmund
Wolfsburg
FC Cologne
Mainz
Heidenheim
Bayern Munich