Cyriaque Kalou Irié
Known as Cyriaque Irié
Forward
·
Freiburg
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:30 UTC AWAY
Bayer Leverkusen
Analysis
Season Performance
Cyriaque Irié at Freiburg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 73 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Cyriaque Irié's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 2.3 0.62 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.45 0.56 | 1.57 0.46 |
| Shots | 3 3.70 | 9.9 2.92 |
| Shots on target | - - | 4.3 1.22 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.7 0.44 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.01 0.02 | 0.73 0.20 |
| Key passes | 1 1.23 | 5.4 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 2.47 | 3.8 1.12 |
| Interceptions | - - | 1.9 0.56 |
| Duels won | 8 9.86 | 17.1 5.11 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.2 0.38 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 3.70 | 4.6 1.45 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 5.2 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 1 1.23 | 1.2 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Cyriaque Irié’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Cyriaque Irié ranks among 27 registered Freiburg players this season.
- 13th of 27 for Minutes played
- 8th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 11th of 27 for Tackles
- 12th of 27 for Duels won
- 15th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Cyriaque Irié’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 76.9% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Cyriaque Irié’s last 10 matches (32 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90%
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Cyriaque Irié actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Schalke 04 |
W | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Werder Bremen |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
L | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Mainz |
W | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Bayern Munich |
L | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | St Pauli |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Union Berlin |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
D | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
L | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | Hoffenheim |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Stuttgart |
L | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | Augsburg |
L | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Cyriaque Irié, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Freiburg | Freiburg |
| Mins | 73 | 343 |
| Starts | 3 | 10 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.45 | 0.60 |
| xA | 0.01 | 0.13 |
| Shots | 3 | 7 |
| SOT | - | 2 |
| Tackles | 2 | 9 |
| Int. | - | 3 |
| Duels won | 8 | 33 |
| Blocked | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 4 |
| Fouls | 3 | 11 |
| Fouls drawn | - | 8 |
| Yel | 1 | 3 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Schalke 04
Borussia Monchengladbach
Werder Bremen
Borussia Dortmund
Mainz
Bayern Munich
St Pauli
Union Berlin
Eintracht Frankfurt
Hoffenheim
Stuttgart
Augsburg