All Ligue 1 player stats

Ligue 1 Shots Table 2026/27

Ally Samatta (Le Havre) leads Ligue 1 with 26 shots, 2 clear of Estéban Lepaul (Rennes). 286 players have taken a shot.

# Player MinsShotsOn targetOn target %Per 90
1 MS Ally Samatta 52026935%4.50
2 EL Estéban Lepaul 453241354%4.77
3 PM Pathé Mboup 482221045%4.11
4 LS Lassine Sinayoko 522201050%3.45
5 CT Casper Tengstedt 31519632%5.43
6 LA Ludovic Ajorque 53219632%3.21
7 FT Florian Thauvin 540181161%3.00
8 LO Loïs Openda 39417635%3.88
9 LM Louis Mafouta 585171059%2.62
10 OD Ousmane Dembélé 21216425%6.79
11 DD Désiré Doué 32016531%4.50
12 PB Paris Brunner 39116956%3.68
13 JC Jonathan Clauss 51816638%2.78
14 JA Jim Allevinah 45415427%2.97
15 KK Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 31414643%4.01
16 EN Ernest Nuamah 37814536%3.33
17 IK Ilan Kebbal 47014536%2.68
18 MS Amine Sbaï 51714214%2.44
19 TJ Thomas Jørgensen 61814643%2.04
20 AM Achraf Hakimi 38113215%3.07
21 VF Vitinha 46013323%2.54
22 JR Jacen Russell-Rowe 46413754%2.52
23 KD Kamory Doumbia 48613646%2.41
24 AG Amine Gouiri 51113646%2.29
25 LB Ludovic Blas 23012325%4.70
26 SM Stanis Idumbo 35712325%3.03
27 LK Luca Koleosho 38212325%2.83
28 PP Pablo Pagis 4541218%2.38
29 JD Jérémy Le Douaron 27411327%3.61
30 RR Renaud Ripart 30411436%3.26
31 FG Ferran Torres 34111545%2.90
32 JN João Neves 38811436%2.55
33 DL Danny Namaso 48311655%2.05
34 IS Issa Soumaré 29310220%3.07
35 MK Mamadou Koné 31510770%2.86
36 PH Pierre-Emile Højbjerg 45010550%2.00
37 AG Angel Gomes 46010330%1.96
38 AR Amir Richardson 52410330%1.72
39 TN Timothé Nkada 1149222%-
40 MB Mama Baldé 1929222%4.22
41 SM Santiago Hidalgo 2109556%3.86
42 PP Prosper Peter 2209444%3.68
43 AU Ayase Ueda 2279778%3.57
44 RL Rémy Labeau Lascary 2579667%3.15
45 EL Ethan Mbappé 2629667%3.09
46 RN Rassoul Ndiaye 3249222%2.50
47 JM Josh Maja 3389333%2.40
48 CA Cameron Archer 3449667%2.35
49 MT Mousa Tamari 3509444%2.31
50 AS Abdallah Sima 3849333%2.11
51 AO Amine El Ouazzani 4139222%1.96
52 AM Antoine Mille 4439222%1.83
53 RG Raphaël Le Guen 4509--1.80
54 TC Tiago Santos 4729667%1.72
55 JM Jean-Victor Makengo 5089444%1.59
56 GY Gessime Yassine 5269556%1.54
57 AM Adrien Monfray 5409111%1.50
58 KB Kaïl Boudache 2138112%3.38
59 SA Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 2148562%3.36
60 IA Ilyas Azizi 3198112%2.26
61 FP Fabián Ruiz 3268338%2.21
62 SW Elye Wahi 3508450%2.06
63 JV Jean Vercruysse 3848112%1.88
64 HH Hákon Arnar Haraldsson 4048450%1.78
65 MU Matthieu Udol 4688338%1.54
66 CT Corentin Tolisso 4718562%1.53
67 JC Joris Chotard 5138225%1.40
68 NC Noah Doriann Cadiou 5348--1.35
69 MA Mohamed Amoura 2787343%2.27
70 RF Romain Faivre 3017343%2.09
71 KD Karim Dermane 3547114%1.78
72 AB Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 3987343%1.58
73 DG Dame Gueye 4027229%1.57
74 PD Pape Demba Diop 4047--1.56
75 DS Diogo Sousa 4487457%1.41
76 MD Mouhamed Diop 4907--1.29
77 AG Aleksandr Golovin 5287343%1.19
78 KD Kévin Danois 5407229%1.17
79 FS Florian Sotoca 906350%-
80 MD Mamady Diambou 1136233%-
81 RF Rayan Fofana 1456350%-
82 KA Keyliane Abdallah 1476233%-
83 AB Andrija Bulatovic 1746233%-
84 AB Anthony Bermont 1766---
85 MA Matthis Abline 2456233%2.20
86 DB Dilane Bakwa 2626233%2.06
87 DO Djibril Ouziad 3156--1.71
88 JC Jacobo Ortega 3296467%1.64
89 GR Giovanni Reyna 3356350%1.61
90 GB Gabin Bernardeau 3576233%1.51
91 NA Naouirou Ahamada 3636350%1.49
92 SN Sebastian Nanasi 3816350%1.42
93 MC Mahdi Camara 3906350%1.38
94 AW Axel Witsel 4086233%1.32
95 KL Kenny Lala 4726117%1.14
96 AH Amine Harit 4796350%1.13
97 SE Simon Ebonog 5246350%1.03
98 VR Valentin Rongier 5246350%1.03
99 FB Felix Bacher 5366350%1.01
100 CT Christ Tapé 6246233%0.87
101 CY Cristian Cásseres Jr. 6306117%0.86
102 ED Eliezer Mayenda Dossou 1185---
103 TH Thorgan Hazard 1615120%-
104 MG Mika Godts 1765120%-
105 OÉ Odsonne Édouard 1865240%2.42
106 HD Habib Diallo 1885240%2.39
107 FI Franjo Ivanović 2005480%2.25
108 LT Lucas Tousart 2265480%1.99
109 MA Maghnes Akliouche 3165360%1.42
110 IG Iron Gomis 3335--1.35
111 PŠ Pavel Sulc 3365360%1.34
112 OG Olivier Giroud 3455240%1.30
113 AL Alexandre Lauray 3585240%1.26
114 JG Oso 3605--1.25
115 IP Igor Paixão 3675240%1.23
116 MC Michaël Cuisance 3915240%1.15
117 WE Warren Zaïre-Emery 4135120%1.09
118 PF Przemyslaw Frankowski 4145120%1.09
119 TW Timothy Weah 4375240%1.03
120 AT Adrien Thomasson 4405240%1.02
121 DC Djibril Coulibaly 4705240%0.96
122 GH Gauthier Hein 4715120%0.96
123 DL Denis Zakaria 4875360%0.92
124 NB Nabil Bentaleb 5085240%0.89
125 AS Ayumu Seko 5115--0.88
126 PM Pierre Lees-Melou 5285--0.85
127 CC Charlie Cresswell 5405120%0.83
128 LS Lamine Sy 5405120%0.83
129 AN Arnaud Nordin 934250%-
130 CH Conrad Harder Weibel Schandorf 1354250%-
131 DE Dário Essugo 1674125%-
132 JV Julián Vignolo 1854125%1.95
133 YL Yasser Larouci 2254250%1.60
134 SN Sota Nakamura 2314250%1.56
135 TB Théo Le Bris 2734125%1.32
136 KD Kandet Diawara 2884125%1.25
137 AA Arthur Avom 3264--1.10
138 LM Lucas Maronnier 3294125%1.09
139 PG Ismaëlo Ganiou 3494250%1.03
140 RN Rasmus Nicolaisen 3554--1.01
141 HM Hugo Magnetti 3604125%1.00
142 LC Lucas Calodat 38344100%0.94
143 TM Tyler Morton 4434125%0.81
144 MB Mads Bidstrup 4444--0.81
145 MC Marquinhos 45044100%0.80
146 RP Romain Perraud 4634--0.78
147 ML Maxime Lopez 4734125%0.76
148 XT Xavier Mandza 5384125%0.67
149 BB Branco van den Boomen 5404125%0.67
150 ED Eric Dier 5404125%0.67
151 LC Lamine Camara 5404125%0.67
152 MT Montassar Talbi 5404375%0.67
153 NE Noah Edjouma 343133%-
154 KM Khalis Merah 613133%-
155 SF Souleymane Faye 633---
156 BD Boulaye Dia 873267%-
157 EV Enzo Koffi Vinette 1233267%-
158 AM Antoine Mendy 1243---
159 MS Moses Simon 1313133%-
160 NM Neal Maupay 1413---
161 MK Maurits Kjærgaard 1453133%-
162 IJ Isak Jensen 1523133%-
163 NM Nathan Ngoumou 1543---
164 KM Kaito Mizuta 1603---
165 RM Rudy Matondo 1743267%-
166 NM Nuno Mendes 1803267%1.50
167 IB Ibrahima Baldé 1813133%1.49
168 SS Sebastian Szymański 2273133%1.19
169 AV Alexis Vossah 2663--1.02
170 CA Carlens Arcus 3303133%0.82
171 HP Hugo Picard 3373--0.80
172 RA Ruben Aguilar 3683--0.73
173 MA Mohamed Abdelmonem 4313--0.63
174 HA Himad Abdelli 4713133%0.57
175 ES Emerson 5343133%0.51
176 AR Alexsandro 5403--0.50
177 MD Junior Diaz 5403267%0.50
178 ZA Zachary Christopher Athekame 5403267%0.50
179 VM Vincent Marchetti 112150%-
180 CB Christ Batola 122---
181 AF Ansu Fati 152150%-
182 FM Faris Moumbagna 172---
183 DC Djaoui Cissé 232150%-
184 DN Djylian N'Guessan 282150%-
185 LD Lamfia Dioubaté 342150%-
186 WH William Harhouz 362---
187 FB Folarin Balogun 462150%-
188 PE Pierre Ekwah 482---
189 KN Keito Nakamura 562150%-
190 EG Eloge Patrick Zabi Gueu 682---
191 AS Anis Soubeir 812150%-
192 DT Daouda Traore 862---
193 BB Billal Brahimi 962---
194 MM Mezian Mesloub 1032150%-
195 LD Lucas Digne 1082---
196 MD Mathys Detourbet 1092---
197 OS Osame Sahraoui 1162150%-
198 ED Edan Diop 1202150%-
199 AZ Aristide Zossou 1272---
200 JB Joseph Nonge 1502---
201 JG Jonathan Gradit 1522---
202 AR Antoine Rabillard 1772---
203 SD Sinaly Diomandé 1802--1.00
204 TP Timothée Pembélé 2082--0.87
205 NS Niklas Schmidt 2182--0.83
206 AH Amadou Haidara 2322150%0.78
207 AT Axel Tuanzebe 2702150%0.67
208 SD Sofiane Diop 27322100%0.66
209 MN Mahamadou Nagida 3042--0.59
210 KA Kyllian Antonio 3602--0.50
211 SY Samuel Yohou 3762150%0.48
212 NA Nayef Aguerd 3882--0.46
213 GL Gautier Lloris 4312150%0.42
214 JM Jeyland Mitchell 4362--0.41
215 OC Ousmane Camara 4842--0.37
216 VC Vanderson 4862--0.37
217 YB Yassin Belkhdim 5072--0.36
218 AC Adama Camara 5152150%0.35
219 CA Clément Akpa 5262150%0.34
220 HV Harold Voyer 5272150%0.34
221 KK Arsène Kouassi 5402--0.33
222 UL Ulisses Garcia 71---
223 HK Hamza Koutoune 171---
224 TM Tadjidine Mmadi 201---
225 OS Omar Sissoko 241---
226 IJ Isak Jansson 251---
227 DC Derek Cornelius 2611100%-
228 YK Yacouba Kone 2911100%-
229 TA Aiyegun Tosin 441---
230 ML Marius Louër 491---
231 TT Tanner Tessmann 511---
232 RM Rayan Mandengue 541---
233 YT Yvann Titi 551---
234 EB Emmanuel Biumla 5611100%-
235 HB Hicham Boudaoui 571---
236 ZD Zoumana Diallo 601---
237 SH Saud Abdulhamid 6211100%-
238 TZ Luck Zogbé 681---
239 AD Aron Dønnum 7011100%-
240 JT Jean-Clair Todibo 811---
241 CV Calvin Verdonk 871---
242 ST Isaak Touré 871---
243 JK Junior Kadile 9011100%-
244 NK Tanguy Nianzou 901---
245 RK Ruben Kluivert 941---
246 SO Sion Oppong 11811100%-
247 GP Gaëtan Perrin 1321---
248 NM Noah Mbamba 14211100%-
249 NN Noah Teye Nartey 14211100%-
250 GV Giovani Versini 1491---
251 NZ Noah Donkor Znamensky 1501---
252 MN Maik Nawrocki 15211100%-
253 SM Samir El Mourabet 1521---
254 LB Lucas Beraldo 15411100%-
255 EL Elikya Legros 1551---
256 ID Ismail Diallo 1601---
257 LL Lilian Raolisoa 1611---
258 PK Panos Katseris 17711100%-
259 OS Otávio 1971--0.46
260 BO Başar Önal 21111100%0.43
261 DS Djibril Sidibé 2251--0.40
262 QM Quentin Merlin 2311--0.39
263 MI Merwan Ifnaoui 2361--0.38
264 NS Niko Sigur 24311100%0.37
265 SS Souleymane Sagnan 24611100%0.37
266 LB Lucas Buadés 24911100%0.36
267 ID Ismaël Doukouré 2501--0.36
268 JM Junior Mwanga 2661--0.34
269 AR Anthony Rouault 2701--0.33
270 MS Michal Skoras 2741--0.33
271 YT Yassine Titraoui 2941--0.31
272 NN Niels Nkounkou 3131--0.29
273 NM Ngal'ayel Mukau 32411100%0.28
274 SC Samir Chergui 33611100%0.27
275 LB Lucas Bretelle 4041--0.22
276 RM Rafik Messali 4141--0.22
277 AT Ahmed Touba 4501--0.20
278 AO Anis Ouzenadji 4501--0.20
279 JK Joseph Kalulu 4501--0.20
280 WT Willian Pacho 4501--0.20
281 AP Arthur Piedfort 4671--0.19
282 RB Rayan Bamba 4711--0.19
283 YN Youssouf Ndayishimiye 5081--0.18
284 JL Jordan Lefort 5091--0.18
285 GA Genesis Antwi 5291--0.17
286 FN Nazinho 53011100%0.17

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Ligue 1 player totals for the 2026/27 season, 286 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played.

What the shots table tells you

This table counts every attempt a player has made at goal, whether it was saved, blocked, off target or scored. Volume shooters rise to the top, which often means the player who takes the set pieces and most of a team's long range efforts.

Shots on target and the on target share separate how often a player tests the goalkeeper from how often they shoot at all. The on target share is shots on target divided by total shots, so a striker who shoots less often but more cleanly can rank lower on volume and higher on that share.

Set it next to the xG table: a player with plenty of shots but modest xG is mostly taking low quality chances from distance.

 All Ligue 1 player stats