Antoine Rabillard
Forward
·
Le Mans
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 16:15 UTC AWAY
Auxerre
Analysis
Season Performance
Antoine Rabillard at Le Mans this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 177 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Antoine Rabillard's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.8 0.48 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 0.09 | 1.34 0.37 |
| Shots | 2 1.02 | 8.7 2.52 |
| Shots on target | - - | 4.1 1.14 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.32 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.73 0.37 | 0.64 0.16 |
| Key passes | 2 1.02 | 5.0 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 2.03 | 4.0 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 5 2.54 | 2.3 0.75 |
| Duels won | 12 6.10 | 16.2 4.82 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.51 | 1.3 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.51 | 4.5 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.53 | 5.1 1.55 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Antoine Rabillard’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Shots11%
- Key passes38%
- Duels won78%
- Expected goals (xG)9%
- Expected assists (xA)91%
Squad standing
Where Antoine Rabillard ranks among 29 registered Le Mans players this season.
- 19th of 29 for Minutes played
- 18th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 29 for Tackles
- 6th of 29 for Interceptions
- 15th of 29 for Duels won
- 10th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Antoine Rabillard’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Antoine Rabillard’s last 5 matches (37 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Antoine Rabillard actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Lorient |
W | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Brest |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Antoine Rabillard, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Le Mans |
| Mins | 177 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | 0.17 |
| xA | 0.73 |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 12 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Yel | - |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Paris Saint-Germain
Lorient
Nice
Rennes
Brest