Gabin Bernardeau
Midfielder
·
Lorient
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Monaco
Analysis
Season Performance
Gabin Bernardeau at Lorient this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 357 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Gabin Bernardeau's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.25 | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.59 0.15 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 6 1.51 | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.50 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.97 0.24 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 3 0.76 | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.76 | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 6 1.51 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.25 | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 22 5.55 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.25 | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.76 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 2.27 | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Gabin Bernardeau’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes28%
- Goals52%
- Tackles30%
- Interceptions4%
- Duels won69%
- Expected goals (xG)72%
- Expected assists (xA)87%
Squad standing
Where Gabin Bernardeau ranks among 26 registered Lorient players this season.
- 6th of 26 for Goals
- 8th of 26 for Minutes played
- 4th of 26 for Shots on target
- 11th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 9th of 26 for Tackles
- 15th of 26 for Interceptions
- 7th of 26 for Duels won
- 11th of 26 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Gabin Bernardeau’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Gabin Bernardeau’s last 10 matches (45 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Gabin Bernardeau actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 24’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Le Mans |
L | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Toulouse |
D | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Lens |
W | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Troyes |
L | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Gabin Bernardeau, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Lorient | Nice |
| Mins | 357 | 93 |
| Starts | 6 | 4 |
| Goals | 1 | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.59 | 0.10 |
| xA | 0.97 | 0.11 |
| Shots | 6 | 3 |
| SOT | 2 | 1 |
| Tackles | 6 | 4 |
| Int. | 1 | - |
| Duels won | 22 | 9 |
| Blocked | 1 | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 2 |
| Fouls | 3 | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 1 |
| Yel | - | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Paris FC
Le Mans
Toulouse
Lens
Troyes
Nice