Ferrán Torres García
Known as Ferran Torres
Forward
·
Paris Saint-Germain
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 17 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Strasbourg
Analysis
Season Performance
Ferran Torres at Paris Saint-Germain this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 341 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ferran Torres's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 4 1.06 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.45 0.38 | 1.29 0.37 |
| Shots | 11 2.90 | 8.4 2.59 |
| Shots on target | 5 1.32 | 3.9 1.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.19 0.05 | 0.63 0.17 |
| Key passes | 4 1.06 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.53 | 3.8 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.53 | 2.3 0.78 |
| Duels won | 10 2.64 | 15.4 4.85 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.3 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.3 1.33 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 1.58 | 4.8 1.57 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Ferran Torres’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals97%
- Shots on target63%
- Shots62%
- Key passes45%
- Duels won17%
- Expected goals (xG)60%
- Expected assists (xA)30%
Squad standing
Where Ferran Torres ranks among 24 registered Paris Saint-Germain players this season.
- 1st of 24 for Goals
- 8th of 24 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 24 for Shots on target
- 5th of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 24 for Tackles
- 8th of 24 for Interceptions
- 14th of 24 for Duels won
- 10th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Ferran Torres’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 48.0% Based on 150 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 46.7% Based on 150 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 30.7% Based on 150 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 28.0% Based on 150 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 25.6% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ferran Torres’s last 10 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 3 To Score or Assist 60% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Ferran Torres actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Le Mans |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Marseille |
W | 31’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Brest |
W | 77’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | Lille |
D | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Rennes |
D | 44’ | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 May 26 | - | - | - | 83’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 May 26 | - | - | - | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 77’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 02 May 26 | - | - | - | 28’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 74’ | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 62’ | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 02 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 23’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 88’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 28 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 60’ | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 68’ | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 69’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ferran Torres, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Paris Saint-Germain | Barcelona | Barcelona | Barcelona | Barcelona | Barcelona |
| Mins | 341 | 2025 | 1093 | 1168 | 1372 | 1735 |
| Starts | 6 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 21 |
| Goals | 4 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| Assists | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| xG | 1.45 | 16.18 | 9.68 | 6.15 | 5.99 | 10.12 |
| xA | 0.19 | 3.16 | 3.56 | 2.07 | 4.73 | 3.78 |
| Shots | 11 | 69 | 48 | 38 | 39 | 65 |
| SOT | 5 | 36 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 23 |
| Tackles | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Red | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Le Mans
Marseille
Brest
Monaco
Lille
Rennes