Noah Teye Nartey
Midfielder
·
Lyon
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 18:45 UTC HOME
Nice
Analysis
Season Performance
Noah Teye Nartey at Lyon this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 142 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Noah Teye Nartey's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.63 | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 0.04 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 1 0.63 | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.63 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.15 0.09 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 2 1.27 | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 1.27 | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 3 1.90 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.63 | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 7 4.44 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.90 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.63 | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 2 1.27 | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Noah Teye Nartey’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes54%
- Goals86%
- Tackles55%
- Interceptions19%
- Duels won49%
- Expected goals (xG)32%
- Expected assists (xA)49%
Squad standing
Where Noah Teye Nartey ranks among 29 registered Lyon players this season.
- 3rd of 29 for Goals
- 13th of 29 for Minutes played
- 7th of 29 for Shots on target
- 11th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 10th of 29 for Tackles
- 12th of 29 for Interceptions
- 12th of 29 for Duels won
- 9th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Noah Teye Nartey’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Score Anytime 18.8% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 18.8% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 18.8% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 18.8% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Noah Teye Nartey’s last 10 matches (24 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 To Score Anytime 10%
- 3 To Score or Assist 10%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Noah Teye Nartey actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Rennes |
W | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Le Havre |
D | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Toulouse |
W | 69’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Toulouse |
L | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Rennes |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Lorient |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Le Havre |
D | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Paris FC |
D | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | Nantes |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Lille |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Noah Teye Nartey, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Lyon | Lyon |
| Mins | 142 | 541 |
| Starts | 5 | 11 |
| Goals | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.06 | 1.08 |
| xA | 0.15 | 0.08 |
| Shots | 1 | 5 |
| SOT | 1 | 2 |
| Tackles | 3 | 11 |
| Int. | 1 | 2 |
| Duels won | 7 | 33 |
| Blocked | - | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 3 |
| Fouls | 3 | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 5 |
| Yel | 2 | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lens
Rennes
Auxerre
Le Havre
Toulouse
Lorient
Monaco
Paris FC
Marseille
Strasbourg
Nantes
Lille