Anthony Rouault
Defender
·
Rennes
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Paris FC
Analysis
Season Performance
Anthony Rouault at Rennes this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 270 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Anthony Rouault's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 0.01 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 0.33 | 3.1 0.81 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.01 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | 1 0.33 | 3.2 0.79 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.33 | 1.7 0.47 |
| Tackles | 5 1.67 | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.67 | 5.2 1.30 |
| Duels won | 13 4.33 | 17.1 4.30 |
| Blocked shots | 4 1.33 | 2.8 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.33 | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.8 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.33 | 1.2 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Anthony Rouault’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles50%
- Interceptions18%
- Duels won52%
- Blocked shots92%
- Clean sheets40%
- Expected goals (xG)23%
- Expected assists (xA)19%
Squad standing
Where Anthony Rouault ranks among 26 registered Rennes players this season.
- 11th of 26 for Minutes played
- 19th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 15th of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 26 for Tackles
- 15th of 26 for Interceptions
- 11th of 26 for Duels won
- 3rd of 26 for Blocked shots
- 17th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Anthony Rouault’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 62.5% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 29.2% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 29.2% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 16.7% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Anthony Rouault’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 50% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Anthony Rouault actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Angers |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Metz |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | Y | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Y | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Y | |
| 13 Feb 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Le Havre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Nov 25 | Away | Metz |
W | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 07 Nov 25 | Away | Paris FC |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Lens |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Nantes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Lyon |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | Angers |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Lorient |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 15 Aug 25 | Home | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Anthony Rouault, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Rennes | Rennes | Rennes | Stuttgart | Toulouse |
| Mins | 270 | 1723 | 973 | 1002 | 3324 |
| Starts | 3 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 37 |
| Goals | - | 1 | - | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| xG | 0.02 | 2.57 | 0.81 | 0.11 | 3.43 |
| xA | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 1.30 | 0.96 |
| Shots | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 20 |
| SOT | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 |
| Tackles | 5 | 25 | 12 | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | 19 | 9 | - | - |
| Duels won | 13 | 81 | 41 | - | - |
| Blocked | 4 | 21 | 11 | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
| Fouls | 1 | 26 | 7 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 9 | 1 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 8 | 3 | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Auxerre
Marseille
Angers
Metz
Lille
Nice
Toulouse
Paris Saint-Germain
Lens
Le Havre
Brest
Nantes
Lyon
Lorient