Senny Nsona Mayulu
Known as Senny Mayulu
Midfielder
·
Paris Saint-Germain
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 16:15 UTC AWAY
Nice
Analysis
Season Performance
Senny Mayulu at Paris Saint-Germain this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 219 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Senny Mayulu's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.82 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.47 0.10 |
| Shots | 5 2.05 | 7.0 1.37 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.23 | 2.8 0.53 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.82 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.53 0.12 |
| Key passes | 6 2.47 | 7.2 1.34 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.82 | 2.4 0.55 |
| Tackles | 6 2.47 | 10.9 2.04 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.23 | 6.3 1.19 |
| Duels won | 11 4.52 | 24.9 4.69 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.37 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.82 | 7.4 1.46 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.64 | 7.0 1.35 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Senny Mayulu’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes88%
- Assists94%
- Goals99%
- Tackles68%
- Interceptions59%
- Duels won48%
Squad standing
Where Senny Mayulu ranks among 24 registered Paris Saint-Germain players this season.
- 5th of 24 for Goals
- 5th of 24 for Assists
- 20th of 24 for Minutes played
- 12th of 24 for Shots on target
- 16th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 24 for Tackles
- 11th of 24 for Interceptions
- 19th of 24 for Duels won
- 12th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Senny Mayulu’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 65.9% Based on 41 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 43.9% Based on 41 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 36.6% Based on 41 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 36.6% Based on 41 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 31.7% Based on 41 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Senny Mayulu’s last 10 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 To Score or Assist 50% Above career
Latest news
All Ligue 1 newsArticles that mention Senny Mayulu.
Match log
Every finished match on file Senny Mayulu actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Senny Mayulu’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | W | 86’ | – | 1 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 03 Nov 26 | Away | Villarreal · Champions League |
W | 60’ | 1 | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 4 | – | 3 | – |
| 30 Oct 26 | Away | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 0.25 | 4 | – | 8 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 26 Oct 26 | Home | Lyon |
W | 25’ | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 3 | – |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | Lille |
D | 18’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 32’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – |
| 13 May 26 | Away | Lens |
W | 90’ | – | – | 46 | 2 | 0.11 | 3 | 2 | 4 | – | – | – |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 90’ | – | – | 79 | 6 | 0.73 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | – |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Lorient |
D | 90’ | – | – | 48 | 2 | 0.08 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Angers |
W | 72’ | 1 | – | 46 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – |
| 22 Apr 26 | Home | W | 30’ | – | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | Lyon |
L | 59’ | – | – | 30 | 1 | 0.11 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | Nice |
W | 43’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
| 06 Mar 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 30’ | – | – | 15 | 4 | 0.16 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 75’ | – | 2 | 26 | 2 | 0.38 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
W | 59’ | 1 | – | 19 | 2 | 0.09 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 23 Jan 26 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 90’ | – | – | 34 | 2 | 0.22 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 20 Jan 26 | Away | L | 66’ | – | – | 20 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 16 Jan 26 | Home | Lille |
W | 46’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 83’ | – | – | 35 | 3 | 0.08 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – |
| 10 Dec 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao · Champions League |
D | 62’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | – |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Rennes |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 0.47 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | – | – |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Monaco |
L | 64’ | – | – | 13 | 1 | 0.33 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 71’ | – | – | 20 | 2 | 0.05 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Lyon |
W | 67’ | – | – | 18 | 1 | 0.02 | 3 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | |
| 04 Nov 25 | Home | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
L | 46’ | – | – | 25 | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Nice |
W | 72’ | – | – | 19 | 1 | 0.43 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Lorient |
D | 90’ | – | – | 40 | 1 | 0.09 | 3 | – | 8 | 1 | 2 | – |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Brest |
W | 79’ | – | – | 36 | 3 | 0.16 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 21 Oct 25 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen · Champions League |
W | 63’ | – | – | 43 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – |
| 17 Oct 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
D | 90’ | 1 | – | 53 | 1 | 0.05 | 4 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Lille |
D | 59’ | – | – | 27 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 01 Oct 25 | Away | Barcelona · Champions League |
W | 80’ | 1 | – | 14 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | – | – |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 62’ | – | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0.30 | 6 | – | 7 | 2 | – | – |
| 22 Sep 25 | Away | Marseille |
L | 17’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | 0.02 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – |
| 17 Sep 25 | Home | Atalanta · Champions League |
W | 55’ | – | – | 21 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 3 | – |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Lens |
W | 33’ | – | – | 30 | – | – | 3 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 31 May 25 | Home | Inter · Champions League |
W | 7’ | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 19 Feb 25 | Home | Brest · Champions League |
W | 18’ | 1 | – | 8 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – |
| 29 Jan 25 | Away | Stuttgart · Champions League |
W | 13’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 22 Oct 24 | Home | D | 9’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Senny Mayulu, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Paris Saint-Germain | Paris Saint-Germain | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Mins | 219 | 1683 | 814 |
| Starts | 4 | 26 | 8 |
| Goals | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Assists | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| xG | - | - | - |
| xA | - | - | - |
| Shots | 5 | 35 | 25 |
| SOT | 3 | 11 | 8 |
| Tackles | 6 | 48 | 25 |
| Int. | 3 | 11 | 5 |
| Duels won | 11 | 92 | 59 |
| Blocked | - | 1 | 3 |
| Key passes | 6 | 39 | 12 |
| Fouls | 2 | 26 | 20 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 20 | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 14 | 3 |
| Yel | - | 2 | 1 |
| Red | - | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Villarreal
Le Havre
Lyon
Lille
Paris FC
Lens
Brest
Lorient
Angers
Monaco
Marseille
Strasbourg
Auxerre
Athletic Bilbao
Rennes
Bayern Munich
Bayer Leverkusen
Barcelona
Atalanta
Inter
Stuttgart