Vitor Machado Ferreira
Known as Vitinha
Midfielder
·
Paris Saint-Germain
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 17 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Strasbourg
Analysis
Season Performance
Vitinha at Paris Saint-Germain this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 460 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Vitinha's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.20 | 1.3 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.57 0.11 | 0.52 0.13 |
| Shots | 13 2.54 | 5.5 1.42 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.59 | 2.2 0.59 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.20 | 1.5 0.42 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.35 0.26 | 0.54 0.13 |
| Key passes | 10 1.96 | 5.8 1.47 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.20 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Tackles | 5 0.98 | 8.1 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.98 | 4.5 1.14 |
| Duels won | 11 2.15 | 18.1 4.73 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.20 | 1.7 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.59 | 5.1 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.20 | 4.9 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.20 | 1.4 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Vitinha’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes76%
- Assists25%
- Goals24%
- Tackles10%
- Interceptions47%
- Duels won5%
- Expected goals (xG)63%
- Expected assists (xA)87%
Squad standing
Where Vitinha ranks among 24 registered Paris Saint-Germain players this season.
- 5th of 24 for Goals
- 4th of 24 for Assists
- 2nd of 24 for Minutes played
- 8th of 24 for Shots on target
- 5th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 24 for Tackles
- 2nd of 24 for Interceptions
- 13th of 24 for Duels won
- 5th of 24 for Blocked shots
- 2nd of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Vitinha’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 37.1% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 32.8% Based on 128 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 32.8% Based on 128 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 19.5% Based on 128 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 17.1% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Vitinha’s last 10 matches (63 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 4 To Score or Assist 10%
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Vitinha actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Le Mans |
W | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 04 Sep 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | Lille |
D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Rennes |
D | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 13 May 26 | Away | Lens |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | Lyon |
L | 39’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 Apr 26 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 06 Mar 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Metz |
W | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Feb 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 23 Jan 26 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 16 Jan 26 | Home | Lille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Rennes |
W | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Lyon |
W | 90’ | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Lorient |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Lille |
D | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 36’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Sep 25 | Away | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Lens |
W | 90’ | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Toulouse |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 25 | Home | Angers |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | Nantes |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Vitinha, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Paris Saint-Germain | Paris Saint-Germain | Paris Saint-Germain | Paris Saint-Germain | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Mins | 460 | 2120 | 2035 | 2127 | 2473 |
| Starts | 6 | 29 | 20 | 23 | 29 |
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Assists | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| xG | 0.57 | 0.98 | 3.71 | 3.12 | 2.88 |
| xA | 1.35 | 3.46 | 2.80 | 3.48 | 2.68 |
| Shots | 13 | 34 | 27 | 45 | 30 |
| SOT | 3 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 10 |
| Tackles | 5 | 25 | 43 | - | - |
| Int. | 5 | 27 | 15 | - | - |
| Duels won | 11 | 62 | 83 | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 5 | 7 | - | - |
| Key passes | 10 | 34 | 27 | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 14 | 9 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 21 | 12 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 15 | 7 | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Le Mans
Marseille
Brest
Monaco
Lille
Rennes
Paris FC
Lens
Lyon
Toulouse
Nice
Le Havre
Metz
Auxerre
Lorient
Angers
Nantes