Naouirou Ahamada
Midfielder
·
Auxerre
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Le Havre
Analysis
Season Performance
Naouirou Ahamada at Auxerre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 363 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Naouirou Ahamada's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 0.03 | 0.52 0.13 |
| Shots | 6 1.49 | 5.5 1.42 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.74 | 2.2 0.59 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.42 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.24 0.06 | 0.54 0.13 |
| Key passes | 6 1.49 | 5.8 1.47 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.25 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Tackles | 5 1.24 | 8.1 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.74 | 4.5 1.14 |
| Duels won | 15 3.72 | 18.1 4.73 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.25 | 1.7 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.74 | 5.1 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.50 | 4.9 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Naouirou Ahamada’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes58%
- Tackles20%
- Interceptions23%
- Duels won31%
- Expected goals (xG)27%
- Expected assists (xA)42%
Squad standing
Where Naouirou Ahamada ranks among 30 registered Auxerre players this season.
- 7th of 30 for Minutes played
- 5th of 30 for Shots on target
- 14th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 30 for Tackles
- 10th of 30 for Interceptions
- 7th of 30 for Duels won
- 9th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Naouirou Ahamada’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 15.3% Based on 72 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 14.3% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 12.5% Based on 72 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 9.5% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Naouirou Ahamada’s last 10 matches (64 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Naouirou Ahamada actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Angers |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Lille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Monaco |
D | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | Nantes |
D | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Mar 26 | Away | Marseille |
L | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
D | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Rennes |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 82’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Paris FC |
D | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Toulouse |
D | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 23 Jan 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Naouirou Ahamada, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Auxerre | Auxerre | Rennes | Crystal Palace | Crystal Palace | Stuttgart |
| Mins | 363 | 681 | 62 | 282 | 1499 | 54 |
| Starts | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| xG | 0.12 | 0.43 | 0.02 | 0.53 | 0.80 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.24 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1.20 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 0 |
| SOT | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Tackles | 5 | 10 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 15 | 29 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Rennes
Brest
Nice
Lyon
Angers
Lens
Lille
Monaco
Nantes
Marseille
Strasbourg
Metz
Paris FC
Toulouse
Paris Saint-Germain