Djaoui Cisse
Known as Djaoui Cissé
Midfielder
·
Rennes
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Paris FC
Analysis
Season Performance
Djaoui Cissé at Rennes this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 23 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Djaoui Cissé's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.11 0.44 | 0.52 0.13 |
| Shots | 2 7.83 | 5.5 1.40 |
| Shots on target | 1 3.91 | 2.2 0.58 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.41 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.11 0.43 | 0.54 0.13 |
| Key passes | 1 3.91 | 5.8 1.47 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.51 |
| Tackles | - - | 8.2 2.14 |
| Interceptions | - - | 4.5 1.15 |
| Duels won | 1 3.91 | 18.3 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.7 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 7.83 | 5.1 1.29 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 3.91 | 4.9 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 1 3.91 | 1.3 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Djaoui Cissé’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Djaoui Cissé ranks among 26 registered Rennes players this season.
- 21st of 26 for Minutes played
- 12th of 26 for Shots on target
- 15th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 20th of 26 for Duels won
- 18th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Djaoui Cissé’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 56.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 29.3% Based on 41 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 28.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 24.4% Based on 41 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Djaoui Cissé’s last 10 matches (23 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 10% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 10% Below career
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Djaoui Cissé actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
W | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Metz |
D | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Nice |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Feb 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Lorient |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Brest |
W | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 28 Nov 25 | Away | Metz |
W | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Monaco |
W | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 07 Nov 25 | Away | Paris FC |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Toulouse |
D | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Nice |
L | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Le Havre |
D | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Lens |
D | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Nantes |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Lyon |
W | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | Angers |
D | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Lorient |
L | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Djaoui Cissé, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Rennes | Rennes | Rennes | Rennes |
| Mins | 23 | 1012 | 1165 | 2 |
| Starts | 1 | 12 | 14 | 0 |
| Goals | - | - | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 0 |
| xG | 0.11 | 0.77 | 0.36 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.11 | 0.84 | 0.38 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 2 | 24 | 15 | 0 |
| SOT | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Tackles | - | 35 | 33 | - |
| Int. | - | 6 | 13 | - |
| Duels won | 1 | 57 | 64 | - |
| Blocked | - | 5 | 4 | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 13 | 6 | - |
| Fouls | 2 | 18 | 25 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 10 | 14 | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 8 | 6 | - |
| Yel | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Auxerre
Lyon
Strasbourg
Metz
Nice
Toulouse
Paris Saint-Germain
Monaco
Lorient
Brest
Le Havre
Lens
Nantes
Angers