All Ligue 1 player stats

Ligue 1 Player xG Table 2026/27

Louis Mafouta (Le Mans) leads Ligue 1 with 5.24 xG, 0.27 clear of Casper Tengstedt (Toulouse). 239 players have an xG figure on file.

# Player MinsxGxAGoalsG-xGxG/90
1 LM Louis Mafouta 5855.240.934-1.240.81
2 CT Casper Tengstedt 3154.970.645+0.031.42
3 KD Kamory Doumbia 4864.370.504-0.370.81
4 LS Lassine Sinayoko 5224.210.684-0.210.73
5 FT Florian Thauvin 5403.972.253-0.970.66
6 EL Estéban Lepaul 4533.580.544+0.420.71
7 LO Loïs Openda 3942.930.731-1.930.67
8 PB Paris Brunner 3912.900.244+1.100.67
9 AG Amine Gouiri 5112.671.544+1.330.47
10 PP Prosper Peter 2202.480.092-0.481.01
11 PM Pathé Mboup 4822.371.392-0.370.44
12 MS Ally Samatta 5202.310.192-0.310.40
13 DG Dame Gueye 4022.200.111-1.200.49
14 LT Lucas Tousart 2261.930.491-0.930.77
15 SW Elye Wahi 3501.900.231-0.900.49
16 LA Ludovic Ajorque 5321.891.712+0.110.32
17 TJ Thomas Jørgensen 6181.831.462+0.170.27
18 MA Mohamed Amoura 2781.820.661-0.820.59
19 AT Adrien Thomasson 4401.810.962+0.190.37
20 MC Marquinhos 4501.800.093+1.200.36
21 AG Angel Gomes 4601.790.681-0.790.35
22 OD Ousmane Dembélé 2121.720.55--1.720.73
23 JR Jacen Russell-Rowe 4641.710.202+0.290.33
24 RR Renaud Ripart 3041.660.151-0.660.49
25 KK Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 3141.641.321-0.640.47
26 DS Diogo Sousa 4481.590.621-0.590.32
27 CT Christ Tapé 6241.530.611-0.530.22
28 EL Ethan Mbappé 2621.520.931-0.520.52
29 MA Maghnes Akliouche 3161.470.631-0.470.42
30 FG Ferran Torres 3411.450.194+2.550.38
31 MS Amine Sbaï 5171.442.721-0.440.25
32 SM Santiago Hidalgo 2101.440.01--1.440.62
33 RF Rayan Fofana 1451.420.001-0.42-
34 MU Matthieu Udol 4681.410.852+0.590.27
35 KB Kaïl Boudache 2131.410.17--1.410.59
36 JM Jean-Victor Makengo 5081.410.281-0.410.25
37 MK Mamadou Koné 3151.370.321-0.370.39
38 DD Désiré Doué 3201.321.00--1.320.37
39 AS Abdallah Sima 3841.321.091-0.320.31
40 LB Ludovic Blas 2301.311.05--1.310.51
41 TH Thorgan Hazard 1611.310.10--1.31-
42 DL Danny Namaso 4831.311.061-0.310.24
43 JN João Neves 3881.280.23--1.280.30
44 JM Josh Maja 3381.210.601-0.210.32
45 EG Eloge Patrick Zabi Gueu 681.200.52--1.20-
46 IK Ilan Kebbal 4701.191.211-0.190.23
47 MC Michaël Cuisance 3911.160.30--1.160.27
48 AB Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 3981.160.703+1.840.26
49 AO Amine El Ouazzani 4131.090.991-0.090.24
50 AM Achraf Hakimi 3811.090.20--1.090.26
51 GY Gessime Yassine 5261.091.972+0.910.19
52 ZA Zachary Christopher Athekame 5401.081.582+0.920.18
53 AB Anthony Bermont 1761.080.08--1.08-
54 CT Corentin Tolisso 4711.031.591-0.030.20
55 RL Rémy Labeau Lascary 2570.990.111+0.010.35
56 JC Jonathan Clauss 5180.981.481+0.020.17
57 LK Luca Koleosho 3820.980.76--0.980.23
58 KL Kenny Lala 4720.960.361+0.040.18
59 RG Raphaël Le Guen 4500.950.14--0.950.19
60 MA Matthis Abline 2450.950.651+0.050.35
61 MB Mama Baldé 1920.920.741+0.080.43
62 OG Olivier Giroud 3450.910.191+0.090.24
63 LS Lamine Sy 5400.900.571+0.100.15
64 SM Stanis Idumbo 3570.880.431+0.120.22
65 HA Himad Abdelli 4710.850.081+0.150.16
66 JA Jim Allevinah 4540.840.87--0.840.17
67 AN Arnaud Nordin 930.840.00--0.84-
68 IS Issa Soumaré 2930.840.02--0.840.26
69 PG Ismaëlo Ganiou 3490.820.611+0.180.21
70 JC Jacobo Ortega 3290.820.251+0.180.22
71 DE Dário Essugo 1670.800.261+0.20-
72 OÉ Odsonne Édouard 1860.770.36--0.770.37
73 LB Lucas Beraldo 1540.760.001+0.24-
74 AW Axel Witsel 4080.740.06--0.740.16
75 PH Pierre-Emile Højbjerg 4500.730.301+0.270.15
76 AM Adrien Monfray 5400.720.23--0.720.12
77 RF Romain Faivre 3010.710.68--0.710.21
78 MC Mahdi Camara 3900.710.46--0.710.16
79 PP Pablo Pagis 4540.701.771+0.300.14
80 NM Neal Maupay 1410.680.04--0.68-
81 FM Faris Moumbagna 170.670.50--0.67-
82 TC Tiago Santos 4720.670.872+1.330.13
83 MT Mousa Tamari 3500.671.59--0.670.17
84 AG Aleksandr Golovin 5280.671.38--0.670.11
85 JG Oso 3600.660.43--0.660.17
86 WE Warren Zaïre-Emery 4130.660.80--0.660.14
87 DB Dilane Bakwa 2620.650.622+1.350.22
88 AM Antoine Mille 4430.640.951+0.360.13
89 FS Florian Sotoca 900.610.091+0.39-
90 SH Saud Abdulhamid 620.610.001+0.39-
91 SN Sebastian Nanasi 3810.600.90--0.600.14
92 GB Gabin Bernardeau 3570.590.971+0.410.15
93 RN Rassoul Ndiaye 3240.590.50--0.590.16
94 HH Hákon Arnar Haraldsson 4040.581.611+0.420.13
95 PŠ Pavel Sulc 3360.581.08--0.580.16
96 BD Boulaye Dia 870.570.622+1.43-
97 VF Vitinha 4600.571.351+0.430.11
98 CH Conrad Harder Weibel Schandorf 1350.560.111+0.44-
99 SY Samuel Yohou 3760.550.00--0.550.13
100 CY Cristian Cásseres Jr. 6300.543.64--0.540.08
101 AH Amine Harit 4790.541.191+0.460.10
102 HD Habib Diallo 1880.530.561+0.470.25
103 NC Noah Doriann Cadiou 5340.520.51--0.520.09
104 LM Lucas Maronnier 3290.520.791+0.480.14
105 VM Vincent Marchetti 110.520.001+0.48-
106 NA Nayef Aguerd 3880.520.00--0.520.12
107 MD Mouhamed Diop 4900.510.07--0.510.09
108 DO Djibril Ouziad 3150.510.20--0.510.15
109 FB Felix Bacher 5360.510.031+0.490.08
110 NK Tanguy Nianzou 900.500.29--0.50-
111 TA Aiyegun Tosin 440.490.00--0.49-
112 SA Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 2140.480.112+1.520.20
113 AD Aron Dønnum 700.460.161+0.54-
114 LC Lucas Calodat 3830.461.991+0.540.11
115 JV Jean Vercruysse 3840.460.11--0.460.11
116 FN Nazinho 5300.450.371+0.550.08
117 SD Sofiane Diop 2730.420.89--0.420.14
118 GR Giovanni Reyna 3350.410.681+0.590.11
119 AR Amir Richardson 5240.390.57--0.390.07
120 CA Clément Akpa 5260.380.01--0.380.06
121 JM Jeyland Mitchell 4360.380.02--0.380.08
122 SC Samir Chergui 3360.380.061+0.620.10
123 KD Karim Dermane 3540.370.08--0.370.09
124 MS Moses Simon 1310.370.84--0.37-
125 RM Rudy Matondo 1740.370.20--0.37-
126 JC Joris Chotard 5130.342.26--0.340.06
127 IA Ilyas Azizi 3190.340.20--0.340.10
128 SO Sion Oppong 1180.340.001+0.66-
129 GH Gauthier Hein 4710.341.81--0.340.06
130 KA Keyliane Abdallah 1470.320.711+0.68-
131 ED Eric Dier 5400.320.431+0.680.05
132 MT Montassar Talbi 5400.310.07--0.310.05
133 TW Timothy Weah 4370.300.29--0.300.06
134 IP Igor Paixão 3670.290.19--0.290.07
135 PF Przemyslaw Frankowski 4140.290.781+0.710.06
136 KM Khalis Merah 610.280.951+0.72-
137 PD Pape Demba Diop 4040.280.18--0.280.06
138 VR Valentin Rongier 5240.270.561+0.730.05
139 FP Fabián Ruiz 3260.270.57--0.270.07
140 ED Eliezer Mayenda Dossou 1180.260.11--0.26-
141 IG Iron Gomis 3330.260.13--0.260.07
142 RK Ruben Kluivert 940.250.00--0.25-
143 NM Nathan Ngoumou 1540.250.00--0.25-
144 MB Mads Bidstrup 4440.250.12--0.250.05
145 CC Charlie Cresswell 5400.250.29--0.250.04
146 KD Kévin Danois 5400.240.80--0.240.04
147 LC Lamine Camara 5400.230.15--0.230.04
148 TB Théo Le Bris 2730.220.02--0.220.07
149 JV Julián Vignolo 1850.220.08--0.220.11
150 YL Yasser Larouci 2250.220.02--0.220.09
151 AS Ayumu Seko 5110.210.50--0.210.04
152 MG Mika Godts 1760.210.09--0.21-
153 CA Carlens Arcus 3300.200.261+0.800.05
154 NM Nuno Mendes 1800.192.20--0.190.10
155 DL Denis Zakaria 4870.180.00--0.180.03
156 MA Mohamed Abdelmonem 4310.180.10--0.180.04
157 DC Djibril Coulibaly 4700.180.15--0.180.03
158 AR Antoine Rabillard 1770.170.73--0.17-
159 LD Lucas Digne 1080.170.66--0.17-
160 JG Jonathan Gradit 1520.170.03--0.17-
161 NB Nabil Bentaleb 5080.170.89--0.170.03
162 RM Rafik Messali 4140.170.57--0.170.04
163 AR Alexsandro 5400.160.02--0.160.03
164 SE Simon Ebonog 5240.160.19--0.160.03
165 OS Osame Sahraoui 1160.160.20--0.16-
166 RP Romain Perraud 4630.150.03--0.150.03
167 AT Axel Tuanzebe 2700.150.02--0.150.05
168 NE Noah Edjouma 340.150.69--0.15-
169 IJ Isak Jensen 1520.150.021+0.85-
170 RA Ruben Aguilar 3680.141.24--0.140.03
171 SD Sinaly Diomandé 1800.140.00--0.140.07
172 UL Ulisses Garcia 70.140.00--0.14-
173 EV Enzo Koffi Vinette 1230.140.15--0.14-
174 RN Rasmus Nicolaisen 3550.130.02--0.130.03
175 FB Folarin Balogun 460.130.00--0.13-
176 AC Adama Camara 5150.130.20--0.130.02
177 AL Alexandre Lauray 3580.130.41--0.130.03
178 AA Arthur Avom 3260.130.53--0.130.04
179 JL Jordan Lefort 5090.130.28--0.130.02
180 PM Pierre Lees-Melou 5280.120.11--0.120.02
181 AF Ansu Fati 150.120.05--0.12-
182 NA Naouirou Ahamada 3630.120.24--0.120.03
183 AB Andrija Bulatovic 1740.120.47--0.12-
184 TM Tyler Morton 4430.120.20--0.120.02
185 HP Hugo Picard 3370.120.39--0.120.03
186 AH Amadou Haidara 2320.120.08--0.120.05
187 HM Hugo Magnetti 3600.121.12--0.120.03
188 AM Antoine Mendy 1240.120.01--0.12-
189 ES Emerson 5340.110.67--0.110.02
190 DC Djaoui Cissé 230.110.11--0.11-
191 TM Tadjidine Mmadi 200.100.00--0.10-
192 OC Ousmane Camara 4840.100.45--0.100.02
193 IJ Isak Jansson 250.100.00--0.10-
194 GP Gaëtan Perrin 1320.100.00--0.10-
195 KD Kandet Diawara 2880.090.88--0.090.03
196 MD Junior Diaz 5400.090.04--0.090.01
197 OS Otávio 1970.090.00--0.090.04
198 KK Arsène Kouassi 5400.090.62--0.090.01
199 ML Marius Louër 490.090.00--0.09-
200 SM Samir El Mourabet 1520.080.04--0.08-
201 TP Timothée Pembélé 2080.080.05--0.080.03
202 VC Vanderson 4860.080.45--0.080.01
203 PK Panos Katseris 1770.071.41--0.07-
204 GL Gautier Lloris 4310.070.00--0.070.02
205 YB Yassin Belkhdim 5070.070.18--0.070.01
206 JB Joseph Nonge 1500.070.00--0.07-
207 NM Ngal'ayel Mukau 3240.070.00--0.070.02
208 BB Branco van den Boomen 5400.071.251+0.930.01
209 NN Niels Nkounkou 3130.070.11--0.070.02
210 DC Derek Cornelius 260.060.00--0.06-
211 EB Emmanuel Biumla 560.060.00--0.06-
212 XT Xavier Mandza 5380.060.10--0.060.01
213 NN Noah Teye Nartey 1420.060.151+0.94-
214 DS Djibril Sidibé 2250.060.03--0.060.02
215 ML Maxime Lopez 4730.060.41--0.060.01
216 SS Sebastian Szymański 2270.060.251+0.940.02
217 HV Harold Voyer 5270.050.00--0.050.01
218 AV Alexis Vossah 2660.050.14--0.050.02
219 TZ Luck Zogbé 680.050.10--0.05-
220 KA Kyllian Antonio 3600.050.06--0.050.01
221 RB Rayan Bamba 4710.040.10--0.040.01
222 WT Willian Pacho 4500.040.00--0.040.01
223 ID Ismaël Doukouré 2500.040.00--0.040.02
224 AT Ahmed Touba 4500.040.12--0.040.01
225 HB Hicham Boudaoui 570.030.10--0.03-
226 YN Youssouf Ndayishimiye 5080.030.00--0.030.00
227 YK Yacouba Kone 290.030.00--0.03-
228 MS Michal Skoras 2740.021.41--0.020.01
229 GA Genesis Antwi 5290.020.00--0.020.00
230 AR Anthony Rouault 2700.020.01--0.020.01
231 JT Jean-Clair Todibo 810.020.10--0.02-
232 LL Lilian Raolisoa 1610.020.00--0.02-
233 AP Arthur Piedfort 4670.020.08--0.020.00
234 JK Joseph Kalulu 4500.020.72--0.020.00
235 ID Ismail Diallo 1600.020.00--0.02-
236 TT Tanner Tessmann 510.010.08--0.01-
237 LB Lucas Bretelle 4040.010.73--0.010.00
238 QM Quentin Merlin 2310.010.45--0.010.01
239 CV Calvin Verdonk 870.010.00--0.01-

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Ligue 1 player totals for the 2026/27 season, 239 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played. xG and xA come from Understat. Only players with an xG figure on file are listed.

What the player xG table tells you

Player xG adds up the expected goal value of every shot a player has taken: how often a chance like it, from that position and in that situation, ends up in the net. A penalty is worth a lot, a header from distance very little.

xA, expected assists, does the same for passes, giving each pass the xG value of the shot it created. G-xG then shows who has scored more or less than their chances suggested.

Over a full season players tend to finish close to their xG, so a big positive gap is part skill and part luck, while a negative gap points to chances that did not fall or a goalkeeper in form. Early in a season the samples are small, so treat the gaps as a snapshot.

 All Ligue 1 player stats