Antoine Mille
Midfielder
·
Troyes
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Toulouse
Analysis
Season Performance
Antoine Mille at Troyes this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 533 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Antoine Mille's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.17 | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.64 0.11 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 10 1.69 | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.51 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.95 0.16 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 13 2.20 | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.17 | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 20 3.38 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.84 | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 41 6.92 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.17 | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 2.03 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.84 | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.34 | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Antoine Mille’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes81%
- Assists18%
- Goals6%
- Tackles86%
- Interceptions38%
- Duels won90%
- Expected goals (xG)64%
- Expected assists (xA)76%
Squad standing
Where Antoine Mille ranks among 28 registered Troyes players this season.
- 5th of 28 for Goals
- 4th of 28 for Assists
- 5th of 28 for Minutes played
- 4th of 28 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 28 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 28 for Tackles
- 7th of 28 for Interceptions
- 1st of 28 for Duels won
- 11th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 2nd of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Antoine Mille’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.4% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 42.9% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 42.9% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Antoine Mille’s last 7 matches (77 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.4%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 57.1%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 57.1%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 42.9%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 42.9%
Match log
Every finished match on file Antoine Mille actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Angers |
L | 93’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Lille |
L | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Lorient |
W | 78’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Paris FC |
D | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Antoine Mille, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Troyes |
| Mins | 533 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.64 |
| xA | 0.95 |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 20 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 41 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 13 |
| Fouls | 12 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lens
Marseille
Angers
Lille
Strasbourg
Lorient
Paris FC