Ludovic Blas
Midfielder
·
Rennes
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Paris FC
Analysis
Season Performance
Ludovic Blas at Rennes this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 230 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ludovic Blas's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.31 0.51 | 0.52 0.13 |
| Shots | 12 4.70 | 5.5 1.42 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.17 | 2.2 0.59 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.39 | 1.5 0.42 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.05 0.41 | 0.54 0.13 |
| Key passes | 9 3.52 | 5.8 1.47 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.39 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Tackles | 4 1.57 | 8.1 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.78 | 4.5 1.14 |
| Duels won | 10 3.91 | 18.1 4.73 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.7 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.57 | 5.1 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.78 | 4.9 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Ludovic Blas’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes97%
- Assists58%
- Tackles34%
- Interceptions27%
- Duels won37%
- Expected goals (xG)96%
- Expected assists (xA)96%
Squad standing
Where Ludovic Blas ranks among 26 registered Rennes players this season.
- 6th of 26 for Assists
- 14th of 26 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 26 for Shots on target
- 8th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 10th of 26 for Tackles
- 16th of 26 for Interceptions
- 12th of 26 for Duels won
- 2nd of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Ludovic Blas’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 54.8% Based on 168 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 54.2% Based on 168 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 39.5% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 35.7% Based on 168 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 30.4% Based on 168 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ludovic Blas’s last 10 matches (47 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
- 5 To Score or Assist 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Ludovic Blas actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 13’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Angers |
W | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Le Mans |
W | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
D | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Marseille |
L | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Nantes |
W | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Brest |
W | 88’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Metz |
D | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Nice |
W | 20’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 13 Feb 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 25’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 34’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Lorient |
L | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Le Havre |
D | 17’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | Lille |
W | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Brest |
W | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 Nov 25 | Away | Metz |
W | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Monaco |
W | 16’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 07 Nov 25 | Away | Paris FC |
W | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Nice |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 77’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Lens |
D | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Nantes |
D | 69’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Lyon |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | Angers |
D | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Lorient |
L | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Aug 25 | Home | Marseille |
W | 4’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ludovic Blas, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Rennes | Rennes | Rennes | Rennes | Nantes | Nantes |
| Mins | 230 | 1543 | 2301 | 1561 | 2829 | 2993 |
| Starts | 2 | 15 | 29 | 18 | 30 | 35 |
| Goals | - | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
| Assists | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
| xG | 1.31 | 4.74 | 5.58 | 4.78 | 9.65 | 11.14 |
| xA | 1.05 | 6.98 | 5.64 | 1.95 | 6.86 | 3.98 |
| Shots | 12 | 47 | 57 | 45 | 100 | 90 |
| SOT | 3 | 14 | 26 | 17 | 35 | 37 |
| Tackles | 4 | 21 | 39 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | 17 | 13 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 10 | 81 | 147 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 9 | 48 | 47 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 4 | 24 | 31 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 27 | 54 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 10 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | - | 6 | 3 | 6 | 10 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Auxerre
Lyon
Marseille
Angers
Le Mans
Paris Saint-Germain
Nantes
Strasbourg
Brest
Metz
Lille
Nice
Toulouse
Lens
Monaco
Lorient
Le Havre