Mohamed El Amine Amoura
Known as Mohamed Amoura
Forward
·
Nice
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Lyon
Analysis
Season Performance
Mohamed Amoura at Nice this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 278 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Mohamed Amoura's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.32 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.82 0.59 | 1.29 0.37 |
| Shots | 7 2.27 | 8.4 2.59 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.97 | 3.9 1.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.66 0.22 | 0.63 0.17 |
| Key passes | 4 1.29 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 7 2.27 | 3.8 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.65 | 2.3 0.78 |
| Duels won | 14 4.53 | 15.4 4.85 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.3 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.97 | 4.3 1.33 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.65 | 4.8 1.57 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.32 | 1.2 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Mohamed Amoura’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals33%
- Shots on target47%
- Shots45%
- Key passes59%
- Duels won44%
- Expected goals (xG)80%
- Expected assists (xA)64%
Squad standing
Where Mohamed Amoura ranks among 29 registered Nice players this season.
- 2nd of 29 for Goals
- 11th of 29 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 29 for Shots on target
- 7th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 2nd of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 5th of 29 for Tackles
- 9th of 29 for Interceptions
- 7th of 29 for Duels won
- 6th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Mohamed Amoura’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0% Based on 65 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60.0% Based on 65 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 58.8% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 41.5% Based on 65 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 38.2% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Mohamed Amoura’s last 10 matches (60 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50% Below career
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Mohamed Amoura actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Lille |
W | 77’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Le Mans |
D | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 16 May 26 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 May 26 | - | - | - | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 82’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 84’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 66’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 14 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 83’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 73’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 07 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 56’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 18 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 70’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 26’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Mohamed Amoura, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Nice | Wolfsburg | Wolfsburg |
| Mins | 278 | 1949 | 2512 |
| Starts | 3 | 23 | 29 |
| Goals | 1 | 8 | 10 |
| Assists | - | 3 | 9 |
| xG | 1.82 | 9.96 | 10.86 |
| xA | 0.66 | 3.97 | 4.31 |
| Shots | 7 | 60 | 76 |
| SOT | 3 | 19 | 27 |
| Tackles | 7 | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | - | - |
| Duels won | 14 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 4 | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Strasbourg
Lille
Auxerre
Le Mans