Himad Abdelli
Midfielder
·
Marseille
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Angers
Analysis
Season Performance
Himad Abdelli at Marseille this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 471 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Himad Abdelli's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.19 | 1.3 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.85 0.16 | 0.52 0.13 |
| Shots | 3 0.57 | 5.5 1.42 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.19 | 2.2 0.59 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.42 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.08 0.01 | 0.54 0.13 |
| Key passes | 3 0.57 | 5.8 1.47 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.38 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Tackles | 6 1.15 | 8.1 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.38 | 4.5 1.14 |
| Duels won | 13 2.48 | 18.1 4.73 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.38 | 1.7 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.15 | 5.1 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.57 | 4.9 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.19 | 1.4 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Himad Abdelli’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes11%
- Goals16%
- Tackles13%
- Interceptions9%
- Duels won10%
- Expected goals (xG)76%
- Expected assists (xA)13%
Squad standing
Where Himad Abdelli ranks among 25 registered Marseille players this season.
- 2nd of 25 for Goals
- 6th of 25 for Minutes played
- 9th of 25 for Shots on target
- 4th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 25 for Tackles
- 10th of 25 for Interceptions
- 10th of 25 for Duels won
- 5th of 25 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Himad Abdelli’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 59.3% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 29.6% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.9% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 24.7% Based on 89 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 21.3% Based on 89 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Himad Abdelli’s last 10 matches (54 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10% Below career
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Himad Abdelli actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Troyes |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Paris FC |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 21 Aug 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Nice |
D | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Lorient |
L | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | Metz |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | Lyon |
W | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 20 Feb 26 | Away | Brest |
L | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
D | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 12 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 07 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | Angers |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 19 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 19’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Himad Abdelli, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Marseille | Angers | Angers | Angers |
| Mins | 471 | 1081 | 2848 | 2156 |
| Starts | 6 | 14 | 32 | 24 |
| Goals | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Assists | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| xG | 0.85 | 1.93 | 6.73 | 1.26 |
| xA | 0.08 | 0.55 | 3.91 | 2.23 |
| Shots | 3 | 15 | 39 | 24 |
| SOT | 1 | 6 | 12 | 7 |
| Tackles | 6 | 24 | 50 | - |
| Int. | 2 | 17 | 26 | - |
| Duels won | 13 | 60 | 150 | - |
| Blocked | 2 | 3 | 1 | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 9 | 39 | - |
| Fouls | 6 | 19 | 48 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 12 | 32 | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 4 | 6 | - |
| Yel | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Troyes
Paris Saint-Germain
Rennes
Paris FC
Monaco
Strasbourg
Nice
Lorient
Metz
Lyon
Brest