All Ligue 1 team stats

Ligue 1 Corners Table 2026/27

Ligue 1 matches are producing 9.6 corners on average. Troyes win the most, 7.3 per game, and Auxerre concede the most, 7.7 per game.

# Team PForAgainstMatch avgOver 9.5
1 Troyes 67.31.89.233%
2 Angers 67.25.813.083%
3 Lens 67.03.210.267%
4 Rennes 66.26.813.083%
5 Auxerre 65.87.713.5100%
6 Paris Saint-Germain 65.71.77.333%
7 Le Havre 65.55.010.583%
8 Brest 65.33.89.250%
9 Nice 65.23.38.550%
10 Lyon 64.85.810.783%
11 Toulouse 64.54.89.333%
12 Marseille 64.34.89.233%
13 Paris FC 64.03.57.517%
14 Monaco 63.75.79.350%
15 Lille 63.05.38.333%
16 Le Mans 62.86.59.350%
17 Lorient 62.55.88.333%
18 Strasbourg 62.05.37.317%
League average 6.04.84.89.652%

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Ligue 1 matches this season only, 7 rounds so far. Sorted by corners won per game. Only matches with a corner count on file are used. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the corners table tells you

A corner is awarded when the defending side puts the ball behind its own goal line. A club that wins plenty is usually spending time in the opposition half, crossing, shooting and getting blocked.

Corners against is the other side of that: it shows which teams spend long spells defending. Match average adds both teams together, which describes how many corners a typical game involving this club produces.

The over 9.5 column is the share of a club's matches with ten or more corners in total. It shows how often a club's games are corner heavy, which an average alone can hide when a few extreme matches pull it up.

Corner counts are only as good as the data recorded, so only matches with a corner count on file are used. The P column shows how many that is for each club.

 All Ligue 1 team stats