All Austrian Bundesliga team stats
Austrian Bundesliga Corners Table 2026/27
Austrian Bundesliga matches are producing 10.6 corners on average. Red Bull Salzburg win the most, 7.4 per game, and Austria Lustenau concede the most, 8.6 per game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 11.5 | 64% | |
| 2 | 11 | 7.3 | 4.2 | 11.5 | 64% | |
| 3 | 11 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 8.8 | 36% | |
| 4 | 11 | 5.4 | 6.1 | 11.5 | 55% | |
| 5 | 12 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 8.8 | 25% | |
| 6 | 11 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 10.4 | 64% | |
| 7 | 11 | 4.9 | 8.6 | 13.5 | 91% | |
| 8 | 11 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 9.5 | 45% | |
| 9 | 11 | 4.3 | 7.3 | 11.5 | 64% | |
| 10 | 11 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 10.2 | 45% | |
| 11 | 12 | 4.1 | 6.0 | 10.1 | 50% | |
| 12 | 11 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 64% | |
| League average | 11.2 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 10.6 | 55% |
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 13.0 | 67% | |
| 2 | 5 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 | 60% | |
| 3 | 5 | 6.4 | 6.2 | 12.6 | 60% | |
| 4 | 7 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 9.3 | 43% | |
| 5 | 5 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 11.0 | 80% | |
| 6 | 5 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 60% | |
| 7 | 6 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 9.0 | 33% | |
| 8 | 5 | 5.0 | 8.8 | 13.8 | 100% | |
| 9 | 6 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 10.0 | 67% | |
| 10 | 6 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 0% | |
| 11 | 6 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 10.3 | 50% | |
| 12 | 5 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 10.6 | 60% | |
| League average | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 10.6 | 55% |
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 12.4 | 80% | |
| 2 | 6 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 10.2 | 67% | |
| 3 | 5 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 9.6 | 60% | |
| 4 | 6 | 4.8 | 8.5 | 13.3 | 83% | |
| 5 | 6 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 9.8 | 50% | |
| 6 | 6 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 10.5 | 50% | |
| 7 | 5 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 8.0 | 0% | |
| 8 | 6 | 4.2 | 5.3 | 9.5 | 67% | |
| 9 | 6 | 4.2 | 5.7 | 9.8 | 50% | |
| 10 | 5 | 4.0 | 6.2 | 10.2 | 60% | |
| 11 | 5 | 3.6 | 9.8 | 13.4 | 60% | |
| 12 | 6 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 10.3 | 33% | |
| League average | 5.6 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 10.6 | 55% |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Austrian Bundesliga matches this season only, 12 rounds so far. Sorted by corners won per game. Only matches with a corner count on file are used.
What the corners table tells you
A corner is awarded when the defending side puts the ball behind its own goal line. A club that wins plenty is usually spending time in the opposition half, crossing, shooting and getting blocked.
Corners against is the other side of that: it shows which teams spend long spells defending. Match average adds both teams together, which describes how many corners a typical game involving this club produces.
The over 9.5 column is the share of a club's matches with ten or more corners in total. It shows how often a club's games are corner heavy, which an average alone can hide when a few extreme matches pull it up.
Corner counts are only as good as the data recorded, so only matches with a corner count on file are used. The P column shows how many that is for each club.
More Austrian Bundesliga stats
Team stats
Player stats
Corners Table in other leagues
- Premier League Corners Table
- La Liga Corners Table
- Serie A Corners Table
- Ligue 1 Corners Table
- Bundesliga Corners Table
- Championship Corners Table
- Eredivisie Corners Table
- Liga Portugal Corners Table
- Scottish Premiership Corners Table
- Süper Lig Corners Table
- Belgian Pro League Corners Table
- Swiss Super League Corners Table
- Danish Superliga Corners Table
- Super League Greece Corners Table
- Czech First League Corners Table
- Saudi Pro League Corners Table
- Bulgarian First League Corners Table
- Polish Ekstraklasa Corners Table
- Romanian SuperLiga Corners Table
- Eliteserien Corners Table
- Allsvenskan Corners Table
- Veikkausliiga Corners Table
- Champions League Corners Table
- Europa League Corners Table
- Conference League Corners Table