All Conference League team stats
Conference League Corners Table 2026/27
Conference League matches are producing 9.9 corners on average. Brann win the most, 9.3 per game, and Lincoln Red Imps concede the most, 10.3 per game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 11.7 | 67% | |
| 2 | 3 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 67% | |
| 3 | Brighton |
3 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 10.7 | 67% |
| 4 | Atalanta |
3 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 67% |
| 5 | Getafe |
3 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 11.7 | 67% |
| 6 | 3 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 33% | |
| 7 | 3 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 11.7 | 33% | |
| 8 | 3 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 10.7 | 67% | |
| 9 | Freiburg |
3 | 6.7 | 4.7 | 11.3 | 67% |
| 10 | 3 | 6.3 | 4.7 | 11.0 | 67% | |
| 11 | 3 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 67% | |
| 12 | 3 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 9.3 | 33% | |
| 13 | 3 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 11.0 | 100% | |
| 14 | 3 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 0% | |
| 15 | 3 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 7.3 | 0% | |
| 16 | 3 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 33% | |
| 17 | 3 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 9.3 | 67% | |
| 18 | 3 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 9.3 | 33% | |
| 19 | 3 | 4.7 | 7.7 | 12.3 | 100% | |
| 20 | 3 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 10.0 | 33% | |
| 21 | 3 | 4.3 | 7.3 | 11.7 | 67% | |
| 22 | 3 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 9.0 | 33% | |
| 23 | 3 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 9.3 | 33% | |
| 24 | 3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 33% | |
| 25 | 3 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 9.7 | 33% | |
| 26 | 3 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 10.3 | 33% | |
| 27 | Monaco |
3 | 3.7 | 8.7 | 12.3 | 67% |
| 28 | 3 | 3.7 | 6.0 | 9.7 | 67% | |
| 29 | 3 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 8.3 | 33% | |
| 30 | 3 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 10.3 | 33% | |
| 31 | 3 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 32 | 3 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 8.3 | 33% | |
| 33 | 3 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 7.0 | 0% | |
| 34 | 3 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 0% | |
| 35 | 3 | 1.0 | 10.3 | 11.3 | 33% | |
| 36 | 3 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 33% | |
| League average | 3.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 9.9 | 44% |
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 19.0 | 100% | |
| 2 | Brighton |
1 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 100% |
| 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 100% | |
| 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 13.5 | 100% | |
| 5 | 1 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 100% | |
| 7 | Getafe |
2 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 100% |
| 8 | 1 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 100% | |
| 9 | 2 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 50% | |
| 10 | 1 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 17.0 | 100% | |
| 11 | Atalanta |
2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 50% |
| 12 | 2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 50% | |
| 13 | 1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 14 | 1 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 100% | |
| 15 | 2 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 12.5 | 100% | |
| 16 | Freiburg |
1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0% |
| 17 | 1 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 18 | 2 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 50% | |
| 19 | Monaco |
2 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 12.0 | 50% |
| 20 | 1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0% | |
| 21 | 2 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 50% | |
| 22 | 2 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 0% | |
| 23 | 2 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 50% | |
| 24 | 1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 25 | 2 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 50% | |
| 26 | 2 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 27 | 2 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 11.0 | 50% | |
| 28 | 2 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 50% | |
| 29 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0% | |
| 30 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 31 | 2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0% | |
| 32 | 1 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 0% | |
| 33 | 1 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 34 | 1 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 35 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0% | |
| 36 | 2 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 7.5 | 0% | |
| League average | 1.5 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 9.9 | 44% |
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atalanta |
1 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 100% |
| 2 | Freiburg |
2 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 14.0 | 100% |
| 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 100% | |
| 5 | 2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 6 | Brighton |
2 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 50% |
| 7 | 1 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 100% | |
| 8 | 1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 100% | |
| 10 | 1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0% | |
| 11 | 1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 12 | 2 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 50% | |
| 13 | 2 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| 14 | 2 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0% | |
| 15 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 50% | |
| 16 | 2 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 50% | |
| 17 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 50% | |
| 18 | Getafe |
1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 0% |
| 19 | 1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 20 | 1 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | 100% | |
| 21 | 2 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 10.5 | 100% | |
| 22 | 2 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 11.5 | 50% | |
| 23 | 2 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 0% | |
| 24 | 2 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 0% | |
| 25 | 2 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 50% | |
| 26 | 1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 0% | |
| 27 | 2 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 8.0 | 50% | |
| 28 | 1 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 100% | |
| 29 | 1 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 100% | |
| 30 | 1 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 100% | |
| 31 | 1 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 100% | |
| 32 | 2 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 10.5 | 50% | |
| 33 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 0% | |
| 34 | Monaco |
1 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 100% |
| 35 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0% | |
| 36 | 2 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 9.5 | 50% | |
| League average | 1.5 | 4.1 | 5.8 | 9.9 | 44% |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Conference League matches this season only, 3 rounds so far. Sorted by corners won per game. Only matches with a corner count on file are used. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.
What the corners table tells you
A corner is awarded when the defending side puts the ball behind its own goal line. A club that wins plenty is usually spending time in the opposition half, crossing, shooting and getting blocked.
Corners against is the other side of that: it shows which teams spend long spells defending. Match average adds both teams together, which describes how many corners a typical game involving this club produces.
The over 9.5 column is the share of a club's matches with ten or more corners in total. It shows how often a club's games are corner heavy, which an average alone can hide when a few extreme matches pull it up.
Corner counts are only as good as the data recorded, so only matches with a corner count on file are used. The P column shows how many that is for each club.
More Conference League stats
Team stats
Player stats
Corners Table in other leagues
- Premier League Corners Table
- La Liga Corners Table
- Bundesliga Corners Table
- Serie A Corners Table
- Ligue 1 Corners Table
- Champions League Corners Table
- Europa League Corners Table
- Championship Corners Table
- 2. Bundesliga Corners Table
- Segunda División Corners Table
- Serie B Corners Table
- Ligue 2 Corners Table
- Brasileirão Corners Table
- MLS Corners Table
- Saudi Pro League Corners Table
- Eredivisie Corners Table
- Liga Portugal Corners Table
- Süper Lig Corners Table
- Scottish Premiership Corners Table
- Belgian Pro League Corners Table
- Super League Greece Corners Table
- Swiss Super League Corners Table
- Austrian Bundesliga Corners Table
- Danish Superliga Corners Table
- Polish Ekstraklasa Corners Table
- Czech First League Corners Table
- Allsvenskan Corners Table
- Eliteserien Corners Table
- Romanian SuperLiga Corners Table
- Bulgarian First League Corners Table
- Veikkausliiga Corners Table
Brighton
Atalanta
Getafe
Freiburg
Monaco