MLS Corners Table 2026
MLS matches are producing 10.0 corners on average. Los Angeles FC win the most, 6.3 per game, and Orlando City concede the most, 6.8 per game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 6.3 | 5.1 | 11.4 | 67% | |
| 2 | 33 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 9.6 | 48% | |
| 3 | 33 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 10.9 | 61% | |
| 4 | 33 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 9.3 | 48% | |
| 5 | 33 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 10.7 | 61% | |
| 6 | 33 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 11.4 | 70% | |
| 7 | 33 | 5.3 | 4.2 | 9.5 | 52% | |
| 8 | 33 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 10.5 | 55% | |
| 9 | 33 | 5.2 | 5.3 | 10.5 | 52% | |
| 10 | 33 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 8.9 | 42% | |
| 11 | 33 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 55% | |
| 12 | 33 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 9.8 | 52% | |
| 13 | 33 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 9.4 | 52% | |
| 14 | 33 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 9.4 | 52% | |
| 15 | 33 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 10.4 | 58% | |
| 16 | 33 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 10.7 | 55% | |
| 17 | 33 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 10.0 | 55% | |
| 18 | 33 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 8.7 | 36% | |
| 19 | 33 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 10.3 | 52% | |
| 20 | 33 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 9.1 | 42% | |
| 21 | 33 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 10.5 | 61% | |
| 22 | 33 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 10.4 | 58% | |
| 23 | 33 | 4.7 | 6.1 | 10.8 | 61% | |
| 24 | 33 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 10.5 | 64% | |
| 25 | 33 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 9.5 | 48% | |
| 26 | 33 | 4.6 | 5.9 | 10.5 | 70% | |
| 27 | 33 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 9.4 | 55% | |
| 28 | 33 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 8.7 | 36% | |
| 29 | 33 | 4.0 | 5.9 | 9.9 | 52% | |
| 30 | 33 | 3.9 | 6.8 | 10.8 | 61% | |
| League average | 33.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 54% |
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 11.4 | 65% | |
| 2 | 17 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 11.2 | 65% | |
| 3 | 16 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 9.5 | 38% | |
| 4 | 17 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 10.4 | 59% | |
| 5 | 16 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 10.8 | 62% | |
| 6 | 16 | 6.2 | 5.3 | 11.6 | 81% | |
| 7 | 17 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 9.2 | 41% | |
| 8 | 17 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 9.9 | 59% | |
| 9 | 16 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 9.0 | 44% | |
| 10 | 17 | 5.8 | 5.3 | 11.1 | 71% | |
| 11 | 17 | 5.7 | 5.8 | 11.5 | 71% | |
| 12 | 16 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 11.0 | 62% | |
| 13 | 16 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 9.6 | 44% | |
| 14 | 16 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 10.9 | 75% | |
| 15 | 17 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 9.5 | 47% | |
| 16 | 16 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 10.9 | 62% | |
| 17 | 16 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 10.4 | 56% | |
| 18 | 17 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 8.9 | 41% | |
| 19 | 16 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 9.4 | 44% | |
| 20 | 16 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 9.4 | 44% | |
| 21 | 16 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 10.1 | 50% | |
| 22 | 17 | 5.1 | 5.4 | 10.5 | 65% | |
| 23 | 16 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 10.1 | 62% | |
| 24 | 17 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 8.1 | 35% | |
| 25 | 17 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 8.8 | 35% | |
| 26 | 17 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 9.9 | 47% | |
| 27 | 17 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 9.4 | 47% | |
| 28 | 16 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 9.2 | 56% | |
| 29 | 17 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 9.4 | 41% | |
| 30 | 16 | 3.7 | 6.8 | 10.4 | 56% | |
| League average | 16.5 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 10.0 | 54% |
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 6.0 | 5.9 | 11.9 | 76% | |
| 2 | 17 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 9.8 | 59% | |
| 3 | 16 | 5.6 | 6.1 | 11.6 | 69% | |
| 4 | 16 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 9.8 | 50% | |
| 5 | 17 | 5.2 | 5.4 | 10.5 | 53% | |
| 6 | 16 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 10.6 | 62% | |
| 7 | 17 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 10.1 | 41% | |
| 8 | 16 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 8.2 | 38% | |
| 9 | 17 | 4.9 | 6.3 | 11.2 | 59% | |
| 10 | 17 | 4.8 | 6.4 | 11.2 | 59% | |
| 11 | 16 | 4.8 | 5.1 | 9.9 | 62% | |
| 12 | 16 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 10.8 | 56% | |
| 13 | 16 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 10.6 | 62% | |
| 14 | 16 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 9.0 | 44% | |
| 15 | 16 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 10.4 | 56% | |
| 16 | 17 | 4.4 | 6.5 | 10.9 | 65% | |
| 17 | 16 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 10.3 | 50% | |
| 18 | 17 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 9.8 | 53% | |
| 19 | 17 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 9.6 | 53% | |
| 20 | 17 | 4.2 | 6.9 | 11.1 | 65% | |
| 21 | 16 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 9.5 | 62% | |
| 22 | 17 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 8.6 | 41% | |
| 23 | 17 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 9.5 | 53% | |
| 24 | 16 | 3.9 | 5.7 | 9.6 | 50% | |
| 25 | 16 | 3.8 | 6.6 | 10.4 | 62% | |
| 26 | 17 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 8.4 | 29% | |
| 27 | 17 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 9.0 | 41% | |
| 28 | 17 | 3.6 | 6.5 | 10.1 | 65% | |
| 29 | 16 | 3.5 | 6.9 | 10.4 | 50% | |
| 30 | 16 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 8.6 | 38% | |
| League average | 16.5 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 10.0 | 54% |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
MLS matches this season only, 33 rounds so far. Sorted by corners won per game. Only matches with a corner count on file are used.
What the corners table tells you
A corner is awarded when the defending side puts the ball behind its own goal line. A club that wins plenty is usually spending time in the opposition half, crossing, shooting and getting blocked.
Corners against is the other side of that: it shows which teams spend long spells defending. Match average adds both teams together, which describes how many corners a typical game involving this club produces.
The over 9.5 column is the share of a club's matches with ten or more corners in total. It shows how often a club's games are corner heavy, which an average alone can hide when a few extreme matches pull it up.
Corner counts are only as good as the data recorded, so only matches with a corner count on file are used. The P column shows how many that is for each club.
More MLS stats
Team stats
Player stats
Corners Table in other leagues
- Premier League Corners Table
- La Liga Corners Table
- Bundesliga Corners Table
- Serie A Corners Table
- Ligue 1 Corners Table
- Champions League Corners Table
- Europa League Corners Table
- Conference League Corners Table
- Championship Corners Table
- Brasileirão Corners Table
- Saudi Pro League Corners Table
- Eredivisie Corners Table
- Liga Portugal Corners Table
- Süper Lig Corners Table
- Scottish Premiership Corners Table
- Belgian Pro League Corners Table
- Super League Greece Corners Table
- Swiss Super League Corners Table
- Austrian Bundesliga Corners Table
- Danish Superliga Corners Table
- Polish Ekstraklasa Corners Table
- Czech First League Corners Table
- Allsvenskan Corners Table
- Eliteserien Corners Table
- Romanian SuperLiga Corners Table
- Bulgarian First League Corners Table
- Veikkausliiga Corners Table