Ludovic Ajorque
Forward
·
Brest
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 17 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Lille
Analysis
Season Performance
Ludovic Ajorque at Brest this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 532 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ludovic Ajorque's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.34 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.89 0.32 | 1.29 0.37 |
| Shots | 19 3.21 | 8.4 2.59 |
| Shots on target | 6 1.02 | 3.9 1.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.71 0.29 | 0.63 0.17 |
| Key passes | 9 1.52 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.34 | 3.8 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.17 | 2.3 0.78 |
| Duels won | 54 9.14 | 15.4 4.85 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.17 | 1.3 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 14 2.37 | 4.3 1.33 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 1.52 | 4.8 1.57 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.34 | 1.2 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Ludovic Ajorque’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals37%
- Assists4%
- Shots on target51%
- Shots70%
- Key passes67%
- Duels won97%
- Expected goals (xG)49%
- Expected assists (xA)81%
Squad standing
Where Ludovic Ajorque ranks among 23 registered Brest players this season.
- 3rd of 23 for Goals
- 7th of 23 for Assists
- 3rd of 23 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 23 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 23 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 23 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 23 for Tackles
- 13th of 23 for Interceptions
- 1st of 23 for Duels won
- 9th of 23 for Blocked shots
- 2nd of 23 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Ludovic Ajorque’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 84.2% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 68.4% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 48.4% Based on 161 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 48.4% Based on 161 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 39.5% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ludovic Ajorque’s last 10 matches (89 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file Ludovic Ajorque actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 86’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Toulouse |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Le Mans |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Angers |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 13 May 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | Lens |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Nantes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 20 Feb 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | Lille |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Toulouse |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 05 Dec 25 | Home | Monaco |
W | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Le Havre |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Lorient |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | Nantes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Angers |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | Nice |
W | 85’ | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Paris FC |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Toulouse |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | Lille |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ludovic Ajorque, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Brest | Brest | Brest | Mainz | Mainz | Strasbourg |
| Mins | 532 | 2824 | 2505 | 1347 | 2014 | 2760 |
| Starts | 6 | 32 | 29 | 15 | 24 | 31 |
| Goals | 2 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 12 |
| Assists | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| xG | 1.89 | 9.86 | 12.59 | 5.72 | 6.91 | 12.54 |
| xA | 1.71 | 3.82 | 3.07 | 0.86 | 2.86 | 6.82 |
| Shots | 19 | 56 | 54 | 30 | 55 | 60 |
| SOT | 6 | 17 | 27 | 8 | 22 | 27 |
| Tackles | 2 | 28 | 26 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 1 | 13 | 6 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 54 | 264 | 193 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 7 | 5 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 9 | 41 | 35 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 14 | 65 | 61 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 9 | 55 | 26 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Red | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Angers
Auxerre
Paris Saint-Germain
Le Havre
Toulouse
Le Mans
Strasbourg
Paris FC
Lens
Nantes
Rennes
Monaco
Metz
Marseille
Lorient
Nice
Lyon