David Raum
Defender
·
RB Leipzig
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 17 Oct, 16:30 UTC AWAY
Bayern Munich
Analysis
Season Performance
David Raum at RB Leipzig this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 450 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?David Raum's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.11 0.02 | 0.34 0.09 |
| Shots | 3 0.60 | 3.5 0.92 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.20 | 1.5 0.41 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.63 0.33 | 0.42 0.11 |
| Key passes | 19 3.80 | 3.5 1.00 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.60 | 1.6 0.51 |
| Tackles | 5 1.00 | 6.9 1.90 |
| Interceptions | 6 1.20 | 5.2 1.39 |
| Duels won | 7 1.40 | 18.8 5.05 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 3.4 0.86 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.20 | 3.9 1.10 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.20 | 3.8 1.01 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
David Raum’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles21%
- Interceptions42%
- Duels won0%
- Clean sheets75%
- Expected goals (xG)34%
- Expected assists (xA)91%
Squad standing
Where David Raum ranks among 29 registered RB Leipzig players this season.
- 2nd of 29 for Minutes played
- 10th of 29 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 29 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 5th of 29 for Tackles
- 2nd of 29 for Interceptions
- 11th of 29 for Duels won
- 1st of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
David Raum’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 65.7% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 42.9% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 25.7% Based on 148 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 22.9% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over David Raum’s last 10 matches (79 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file David Raum actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Hamburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | St Pauli |
W | 69’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Mar 26 | Home | Hoffenheim |
W | 82’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Y | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Stuttgart |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Augsburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Hamburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Borussia Dortmund |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | FC Cologne |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Mainz |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 27 Jan 26 | Away | St Pauli |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Heidenheim |
W | 77’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Bayern Munich |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Jan 26 | Home | Freiburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | Y | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
| 12 Dec 25 | Away | Union Berlin |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 67’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | Y | |
| 28 Nov 25 | Away | Borussia Monchengladbach |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Werder Bremen |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Hoffenheim |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Stuttgart |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Augsburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Hamburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Wolfsburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | Mainz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Heidenheim |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 22 Aug 25 | Away | Bayern Munich |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for David Raum, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | RB Leipzig | RB Leipzig | RB Leipzig | RB Leipzig | RB Leipzig | Hoffenheim |
| Mins | 450 | 2556 | 1788 | 2761 | 1686 | 2769 |
| Starts | 5 | 30 | 21 | 31 | 19 | 31 |
| Goals | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Assists | - | 7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 11 |
| xG | 0.11 | 2.40 | 0.80 | 1.16 | 0.64 | 1.81 |
| xA | 1.63 | 11.04 | 6.47 | 8.82 | 5.14 | 12.22 |
| Shots | 3 | 24 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 24 |
| SOT | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 |
| Tackles | 5 | 50 | 38 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 6 | 34 | 10 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 7 | 97 | 72 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 10 | 8 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 19 | 98 | 49 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 6 | 30 | 23 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 17 | 10 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 11 | 10 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusen
Hamburg
Werder Bremen
Borussia Monchengladbach
St Pauli
Hoffenheim
Stuttgart
Augsburg
Borussia Dortmund
FC Cologne
Mainz
Heidenheim
Freiburg
Union Berlin
Wolfsburg