Abdulay Juma Bah
Known as Juma Bah
Defender
·
Augsburg
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC HOME
Union Berlin
Analysis
Season Performance
Juma Bah at Augsburg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 128 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Juma Bah's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.98 0.69 | 0.37 0.09 |
| Shots | 5 3.52 | 3.7 0.96 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.47 0.12 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.9 1.04 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.47 |
| Tackles | 2 1.41 | 7.6 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 3 2.11 | 5.8 1.40 |
| Duels won | 5 3.52 | 20.7 5.07 |
| Blocked shots | 2 1.41 | 3.6 0.84 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.41 | 4.4 1.14 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.70 | 4.1 1.03 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Juma Bah’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles34%
- Interceptions84%
- Duels won22%
- Blocked shots84%
- Expected goals (xG)99%
- Expected assists (xA)6%
Squad standing
Where Juma Bah ranks among 27 registered Augsburg players this season.
- 15th of 27 for Minutes played
- 14th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 27 for Tackles
- 7th of 27 for Interceptions
- 15th of 27 for Duels won
- 6th of 27 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Juma Bah’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 64.3% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 35.7% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20.0% Based on 50 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 17.9% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Juma Bah’s last 10 matches (80 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 30% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Juma Bah actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Elversberg |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Bayern Munich |
D | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 02 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 26 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Y | |
| 08 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 03 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Y | |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Juma Bah, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Augsburg | Nice | Lens |
| Mins | 128 | 1947 | 1546 |
| Starts | 2 | 22 | 18 |
| Goals | - | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.98 | 1.13 | 0.28 |
| xA | 0.00 | 1.56 | 0.14 |
| Shots | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| SOT | - | 2 | 2 |
| Tackles | 2 | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | - | - |
| Duels won | 5 | - | - |
| Blocked | 2 | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 2 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 7 | 3 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Elversberg
Bayern Munich