All Premier League team stats

Premier League Both Teams to Score Stats 2026/27

Both teams have scored in 54% of Premier League matches this season. Bournemouth matches have seen both sides score most often (5 of 6), Coventry matches the least (1 of 6).

# Team PBTTSBTTS %Scored inConceded inFTSCS
1 Bournemouth 6583%83%100%10
2 Brentford 7571%100%71%02
3 Chelsea 7571%86%86%11
4 Ipswich 7571%71%100%20
5 Newcastle 7571%86%86%11
6 Crystal Palace 6467%67%83%21
7 Leeds 6467%83%67%12
8 Man United 6467%67%100%20
9 Fulham 7457%71%71%22
10 Man City 7457%100%57%03
11 Nott'm Forest 6350%50%83%31
12 Sunderland 6350%67%83%21
13 Aston Villa 7343%57%71%32
14 Everton 7343%71%57%23
15 Hull 7343%71%57%23
16 Liverpool 7343%71%57%23
17 Arsenal 6233%83%50%13
18 Brighton 6233%100%33%04
19 Tottenham 6233%33%67%42
20 Coventry 6117%33%83%41
League average 6.53.554%73%73%1.81.8

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Premier League matches this season only, 7 rounds so far. Sorted by BTTS %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the BTTS table tells you

Both teams to score, or BTTS, counts the matches in which each side found the net at least once. It depends on two things at the same time: how reliably a team scores and how often it concedes.

That is why the table also shows how often each club scored in a match and how often it conceded. A side that scores almost every week but rarely keeps a clean sheet sits near the top. A side with a tight defence and a quiet attack sits near the bottom, even when its games are close.

The last two columns count the ways a match misses out: a game where the club fails to score, or one where it keeps a clean sheet. Home and away can differ a lot, so check the split for the venue you care about.

 All Premier League team stats