All La Liga team stats

La Liga Both Teams to Score Stats 2026/27

Both teams have scored in 58% of La Liga matches this season. Rayo Vallecano matches have seen both sides score most often (7 of 7), Getafe matches the least (2 of 8).

# Team PBTTSBTTS %Scored inConceded inFTSCS
1 Rayo Vallecano 77100%100%100%00
2 Deportivo La Coruna 9889%89%100%10
3 Racing Santander 8675%75%100%20
4 Sevilla 8675%100%75%02
5 Elche 9667%67%78%32
6 Espanyol 9667%89%78%12
7 Villarreal 9667%67%89%31
8 Levante 8562%62%75%32
9 Real Madrid 8562%88%75%12
10 Real Sociedad 8562%62%88%31
11 Barcelona 9556%100%56%04
12 Real Betis 9556%100%56%04
13 Alaves 8450%75%62%23
14 Malaga 8450%50%88%41
15 Osasuna 8450%62%75%32
16 Atletico Madrid 9444%89%56%14
17 Celta Vigo 8338%50%50%44
18 Valencia 9333%44%67%53
19 Athletic Bilbao 7229%57%43%34
20 Getafe 8225%50%75%42
League average 8.34.858%74%74%2.12.1

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

La Liga matches this season only, 9 rounds so far. Sorted by BTTS %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the BTTS table tells you

Both teams to score, or BTTS, counts the matches in which each side found the net at least once. It depends on two things at the same time: how reliably a team scores and how often it concedes.

That is why the table also shows how often each club scored in a match and how often it conceded. A side that scores almost every week but rarely keeps a clean sheet sits near the top. A side with a tight defence and a quiet attack sits near the bottom, even when its games are close.

The last two columns count the ways a match misses out: a game where the club fails to score, or one where it keeps a clean sheet. Home and away can differ a lot, so check the split for the venue you care about.

 All La Liga team stats