Nikola Vlašić
Midfielder
·
Torino
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Parma
Analysis
Season Performance
Nikola Vlašić at Torino this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 464 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Nikola Vlašić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.52 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.3 0.06 | 0.46 0.14 |
| Shots | 6 1.16 | 4.9 1.49 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.39 | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.7 0.14 | 0.47 0.13 |
| Key passes | 3 0.58 | 4.9 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.61 |
| Tackles | 2 0.39 | 5.9 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.19 | 3.3 1.00 |
| Duels won | 16 3.10 | 14.1 4.17 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.19 | 2.0 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.36 | 3.9 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.97 | 4.4 1.29 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Nikola Vlašić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes8%
- Tackles2%
- Interceptions1%
- Duels won27%
- Expected goals (xG)46%
- Expected assists (xA)61%
Squad standing
Where Nikola Vlašić ranks among 29 registered Torino players this season.
- 2nd of 29 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 29 for Shots on target
- 1st of 29 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 29 for Tackles
- 13th of 29 for Interceptions
- 8th of 29 for Duels won
- 10th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Nikola Vlašić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 74.4% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 46.5% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 34.0% Based on 159 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 32.7% Based on 159 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30.2% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Nikola Vlašić’s last 10 matches (82 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20% Below career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Nikola Vlašić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 26 | Home | Udinese |
W | 36’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Bologna |
D | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Fiorentina |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | AC Milan |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 24 May 26 | Home | Juventus |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Cagliari |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 08 May 26 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Udinese |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Inter |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Cremonese |
D | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | Verona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | AC Milan |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 13 Mar 26 | Home | Parma |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 06 Mar 26 | Away | Napoli |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | Lazio |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Genoa |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Bologna |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Como |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 07 Jan 26 | Home | Udinese |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 27 Dec 25 | Home | Cagliari |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | Sassuolo |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Cremonese |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 08 Dec 25 | Home | AC Milan |
L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Lecce |
L | 70’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 24 Nov 25 | Home | Como |
L | 78’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Juventus |
D | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Pisa |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Bologna |
D | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Genoa |
W | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Napoli |
W | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Lazio |
D | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 29 Sep 25 | Away | Parma |
L | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Atalanta |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Roma |
W | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Fiorentina |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 25 Aug 25 | Away | Inter |
L | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Nikola Vlašić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Torino | Torino | Torino | Torino | Torino | West Ham |
| Mins | 464 | 3056 | 2129 | 2630 | 2740 | 548 |
| Starts | 6 | 37 | 23 | 30 | 29 | 6 |
| Goals | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Assists | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| xG | 0.30 | 7.41 | 3.39 | 3.21 | 5.87 | 0.91 |
| xA | 0.70 | 4.68 | 2.64 | 3.41 | 4.17 | 0.61 |
| Shots | 6 | 49 | 32 | 46 | 53 | 7 |
| SOT | 2 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 21 | 3 |
| Tackles | 2 | 67 | 37 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 1 | 22 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 16 | 162 | 115 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 54 | 32 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 7 | 44 | 28 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 45 | 26 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 12 | 6 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Udinese
Bologna
Roma
Fiorentina
Sassuolo
AC Milan
Juventus
Cagliari
Inter
Cremonese
Verona
Pisa
Napoli
Lazio
Genoa
Lecce
Como
Atalanta