Charles De Ketelaere
Midfielder
·
Atalanta
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 16:00 UTC AWAY
AC Milan
Analysis
Season Performance
Charles De Ketelaere at Atalanta this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 415 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Charles De Ketelaere's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.52 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.25 0.05 | 0.46 0.14 |
| Shots | 3 0.65 | 4.9 1.49 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.22 | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.22 | 1.2 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.17 0.25 | 0.47 0.13 |
| Key passes | 13 2.82 | 4.9 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.22 | 1.8 0.61 |
| Tackles | 5 1.08 | 5.9 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.65 | 3.3 1.00 |
| Duels won | 23 4.99 | 14.1 4.17 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.22 | 2.0 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.87 | 3.9 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 1.08 | 4.4 1.29 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Charles De Ketelaere’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes92%
- Assists27%
- Tackles27%
- Interceptions29%
- Duels won75%
- Expected goals (xG)40%
- Expected assists (xA)85%
Squad standing
Where Charles De Ketelaere ranks among 25 registered Atalanta players this season.
- 5th of 25 for Assists
- 4th of 25 for Minutes played
- 11th of 25 for Shots on target
- 8th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 25 for Tackles
- 9th of 25 for Interceptions
- 1st of 25 for Duels won
- 10th of 25 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Charles De Ketelaere’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 48.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 35.0% Based on 140 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 32.1% Based on 140 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 24.3% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 21.4% Based on 140 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Charles De Ketelaere’s last 10 matches (66 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 40% Above career
- 5 To Score or Assist 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Charles De Ketelaere actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 26 | Home | Venezia |
W | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Juventus |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Cagliari |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Roma |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | Bologna |
W | 55’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 May 26 | Away | Fiorentina |
D | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Bologna |
L | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | AC Milan |
W | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Genoa |
D | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 27 Apr 26 | Away | Cagliari |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Roma |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | Juventus |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Verona |
W | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Inter |
D | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Como |
D | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Parma |
W | 73’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 16 Jan 26 | Away | Pisa |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Home | Torino |
W | 79’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 07 Jan 26 | Away | Bologna |
W | 84’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Roma |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | Home | Inter |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Cagliari |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Verona |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | Fiorentina |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Napoli |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Sassuolo |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | Udinese |
L | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 28 Oct 25 | Home | AC Milan |
D | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Cremonese |
D | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Lazio |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Juventus |
D | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Lecce |
W | 75’ | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Parma |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Pisa |
D | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Charles De Ketelaere, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Atalanta | Atalanta | Atalanta | Atalanta | AC Milan |
| Mins | 415 | 2189 | 2080 | 2064 | 1071 |
| Starts | 6 | 31 | 25 | 25 | 9 |
| Goals | - | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
| xG | 0.25 | 4.55 | 9.46 | 7.58 | 2.65 |
| xA | 1.17 | 10.65 | 6.69 | 7.67 | 2.67 |
| Shots | 3 | 46 | 48 | 45 | 19 |
| SOT | 1 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 3 |
| Tackles | 5 | 24 | 13 | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | 5 | 3 | - | - |
| Duels won | 23 | 151 | 131 | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| Key passes | 13 | 63 | 40 | - | - |
| Fouls | 4 | 23 | 22 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 36 | 39 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 11 | 14 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Venezia
Juventus
Cagliari
Roma
Bologna
Sassuolo
Fiorentina
Genoa
Lecce
Verona
Inter
Como
Parma
Pisa
Torino
Napoli
Udinese
Cremonese
Lazio