Strahinja Pavlović
Defender
·
AC Milan
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 16:00 UTC HOME
Atalanta
Analysis
Season Performance
Strahinja Pavlović at AC Milan this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Strahinja Pavlović's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.76 0.13 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 6 1.00 | 3.2 0.81 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.50 | 1.9 0.43 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.29 0.05 | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | 1 0.17 | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.33 | 1.9 0.53 |
| Tackles | 16 2.67 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.17 | 5.3 1.28 |
| Duels won | 40 6.67 | 17.2 4.34 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.33 | 2.9 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.67 | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 1.33 | 3.0 0.79 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.50 | 1.5 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Strahinja Pavlović’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles82%
- Interceptions0%
- Duels won91%
- Blocked shots24%
- Clean sheets31%
- Assists14%
- Expected goals (xG)82%
- Expected assists (xA)59%
Squad standing
Where Strahinja Pavlović ranks among 28 registered AC Milan players this season.
- 6th of 28 for Assists
- 2nd of 28 for Minutes played
- 5th of 28 for Shots on target
- 6th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 28 for Tackles
- 11th of 28 for Interceptions
- 1st of 28 for Duels won
- 3rd of 28 for Blocked shots
- 15th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Strahinja Pavlović’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.0% Based on 40 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 47.5% Based on 40 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 40 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 40 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 23.9% Based on 71 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Strahinja Pavlović’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 40% Above career
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Strahinja Pavlović actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Lazio |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Juventus |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | Venezia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | Y | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Torino |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 May 26 | Home | Cagliari |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Atalanta |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Juventus |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Y | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | Udinese |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | Napoli |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Torino |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Lazio |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Inter |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Cremonese |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | Y | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Parma |
L | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 18 Feb 26 | Home | Como |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Feb 26 | Away | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 Feb 26 | Away | Bologna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Away | Fiorentina |
D | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 08 Jan 26 | Home | Genoa |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 28 Dec 25 | Home | Verona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Sassuolo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 08 Dec 25 | Away | Torino |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Lazio |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | Inter |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Y | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Parma |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Roma |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 28 Oct 25 | Away | Atalanta |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 24 Oct 25 | Home | Pisa |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Fiorentina |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Juventus |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Napoli |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Udinese |
W | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Bologna |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | Cremonese |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Strahinja Pavlović, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | AC Milan | AC Milan | AC Milan | Monaco |
| Mins | 540 | 2872 | 1869 | 448 |
| Starts | 6 | 33 | 24 | 5 |
| Goals | - | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.76 | 3.91 | 2.17 | 0.48 |
| xA | 0.29 | 0.72 | 1.30 | 0.10 |
| Shots | 6 | 26 | 17 | 5 |
| SOT | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1 |
| Tackles | 16 | 54 | 52 | - |
| Int. | 1 | 21 | 17 | - |
| Duels won | 40 | 170 | 119 | - |
| Blocked | 2 | 15 | 6 | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 16 | 6 | - |
| Fouls | 4 | 30 | 20 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 8 | 28 | 18 | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 13 | 9 | - |
| Yel | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Sassuolo
Lecce
Lazio
Juventus
Venezia
Torino
Cagliari
Genoa
Verona
Udinese
Napoli
Inter
Cremonese
Parma
Como
Pisa
Bologna
Fiorentina
Roma