Jorge Herrando Oroz
Known as Jorge Herrando
Defender
·
Osasuna
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 12:00 UTC HOME
Racing Santander
Analysis
Season Performance
Jorge Herrando at Osasuna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 187 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jorge Herrando's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 0.06 | 0.23 0.05 |
| Shots | 2 0.96 | 3.3 0.72 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.96 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.1 0.71 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.96 | 2.1 0.54 |
| Tackles | 1 0.48 | 8.5 1.88 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.44 | 5.3 1.18 |
| Duels won | 8 3.85 | 20.1 4.55 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 3.0 0.72 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.44 | 5.1 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.96 | 3.9 0.90 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.48 | 1.6 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Jorge Herrando’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles1%
- Interceptions71%
- Duels won32%
- Clean sheets90%
- Expected goals (xG)76%
- Expected assists (xA)12%
Squad standing
Where Jorge Herrando ranks among 25 registered Osasuna players this season.
- 19th of 25 for Minutes played
- 4th of 25 for Shots on target
- 15th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 20th of 25 for Tackles
- 9th of 25 for Interceptions
- 17th of 25 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Jorge Herrando’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 64.5% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 22.6% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 16.1% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 16.1% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 15.9% Based on 69 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jorge Herrando’s last 10 matches (58 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Jorge Herrando actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | Getafe |
W | 39’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | |
| 27 Aug 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 23 May 26 | Away | Getafe |
L | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Apr 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Alaves |
D | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Mallorca |
D | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Valencia |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Real Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Feb 26 | Away | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | - |
| 06 Feb 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Villarreal |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | Girona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 Dec 25 | Home | Levante |
W | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Mallorca |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Real Sociedad |
L | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Sevilla |
L | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 03 Nov 25 | Away | Real Oviedo |
D | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 Oct 25 | Home | Getafe |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 25 Sep 25 | Home | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Valencia |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jorge Herrando, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna |
| Mins | 187 | 1598 | 1376 | 1643 | 26 |
| Starts | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 1 |
| Goals | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.13 | 0.17 | 1.73 | 0.61 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| SOT | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 | 32 | 17 | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | 22 | 13 | - | - |
| Duels won | 8 | 70 | 48 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 11 | 14 | - | - |
| Key passes | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 24 | 25 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 9 | 2 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 5 | 4 | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Getafe
Celta Vigo
Levante
Athletic Bilbao
Real Betis
Alaves
Real Sociedad
Mallorca
Valencia
Real Madrid
Elche
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
Real Oviedo
Girona
Barcelona
Sevilla
Atletico Madrid