Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
Forward
·
Deportivo La Coruna
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 19:00 UTC AWAY
Atletico Madrid
Analysis
Season Performance
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang at Deportivo La Coruna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 560 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 5 0.80 | 2.3 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 3.53 0.57 | 1.64 0.36 |
| Shots | 17 2.73 | 10.2 2.40 |
| Shots on target | 10 1.61 | 4.6 1.05 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.32 | 1.8 0.40 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.11 0.18 | 0.79 0.17 |
| Key passes | 9 1.45 | 6.2 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 0.48 | 5.5 1.24 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.48 | 2.8 0.69 |
| Duels won | 13 2.09 | 21.5 5.09 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.3 0.31 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.64 | 5.7 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.32 | 6.7 1.62 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.6 0.44 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.31 |
Player Traits
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals85%
- Assists38%
- Shots on target83%
- Shots67%
- Key passes53%
- Duels won4%
- Expected goals (xG)79%
- Expected assists (xA)60%
Squad standing
Where Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang ranks among 27 registered Deportivo La Coruna players this season.
- 1st of 27 for Goals
- 1st of 27 for Assists
- 7th of 27 for Minutes played
- 1st of 27 for Shots on target
- 11th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 16th of 27 for Tackles
- 12th of 27 for Interceptions
- 15th of 27 for Duels won
- 3rd of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 62.7% Based on 118 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60.2% Based on 118 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.9% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 37.3% Based on 118 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 36.4% Based on 118 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang’s last 10 matches (79 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 70%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 50% Above career
- 5 To Score or Assist 60% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Getafe |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Villarreal |
W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Valencia |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Malaga |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Aug 26 | Home | Elche |
D | 85’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 May 26 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 72’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 13 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 20 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 67’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 04 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 05 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 77’ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 86’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 38’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 26 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 32’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 74’ | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Deportivo La Coruna | Marseille | Marseille | Chelsea | Barcelona |
| Mins | 560 | 2074 | 2651 | 545 | 2152 |
| Starts | 7 | 23 | 30 | 5 | 25 |
| Goals | 5 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 14 |
| Assists | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| xG | 3.53 | 15.53 | 22.92 | 2.15 | 15.73 |
| xA | 1.11 | 5.14 | 5.68 | 0.34 | 2.10 |
| Shots | 17 | 60 | 116 | 17 | 70 |
| SOT | 10 | 32 | 50 | 7 | 37 |
| Tackles | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 13 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 9 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis
Sevilla
Getafe
Villarreal
Valencia
Malaga
Elche