Lamine Yamal Nasraoui Ebana
Known as Lamine Yamal
Forward
·
Barcelona
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 20:00 UTC HOME
Real Madrid
Analysis
Season Performance
Lamine Yamal at Barcelona this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 741 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lamine Yamal's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 8 0.97 | 2.3 0.50 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 6.39 0.78 | 1.57 0.34 |
| Shots | 48 5.83 | 10.1 2.38 |
| Shots on target | 16 1.94 | 4.5 1.06 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 6 0.73 | 1.8 0.41 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 5.06 0.61 | 0.76 0.17 |
| Key passes | 33 4.01 | 6.0 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 0.49 | 5.4 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.36 | 2.8 0.67 |
| Duels won | 53 6.44 | 21.2 5.06 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.4 0.32 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 0.97 | 5.6 1.39 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 1.58 | 6.6 1.59 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.24 | 1.6 0.43 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.31 |
Player Traits
Lamine Yamal’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals92%
- Assists91%
- Shots on target87%
- Shots100%
- Key passes100%
- Duels won78%
- Expected goals (xG)94%
- Expected assists (xA)100%
Squad standing
Where Lamine Yamal ranks among 27 registered Barcelona players this season.
- 2nd of 27 for Goals
- 1st of 27 for Assists
- 1st of 27 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 27 for Shots on target
- 4th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 2nd of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 27 for Tackles
- 9th of 27 for Interceptions
- 1st of 27 for Duels won
- 1st of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Lamine Yamal’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 73.6% Based on 110 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 2 Score or Assist & Team to Win 67.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Shots 64.9% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 63.6% Based on 110 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 62.2% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lamine Yamal’s last 10 matches (79 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 100% Above career
- 2 Score or Assist & Team to Win 80% Above career
- 3 Over 3.5 Shots 80% Above career
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80% Above career
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
Match log
Every finished match on file Lamine Yamal actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Real Betis |
W | 70’ | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Sevilla |
W | 92’ | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Racing Santander |
W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Levante |
W | 66’ | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Valencia |
W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 27 Aug 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Elche |
W | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 22 Apr 26 | Home | Celta Vigo |
W | 45’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Sevilla |
W | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 73’ | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Levante |
W | 88’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 16 Feb 26 | Away | Girona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 78’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | Elche |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 79’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | Villarreal |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Real Betis |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 02 Dec 25 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
W | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 90’ | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Elche |
W | 88’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Girona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Real Sociedad |
W | 32’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Levante |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lamine Yamal, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Barcelona | Barcelona | Barcelona | Barcelona | Barcelona |
| Mins | 741 | 2296 | 2864 | 2186 | 2 |
| Starts | 9 | 28 | 35 | 22 | 0 |
| Goals | 8 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Assists | 6 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| xG | 6.39 | 14.66 | 11.59 | 5.79 | 0.43 |
| xA | 5.06 | 12.57 | 14.47 | 6.70 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 48 | 117 | 144 | 58 | 1 |
| SOT | 16 | 37 | 47 | 21 | 1 |
| Tackles | 4 | 36 | 42 | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | 11 | 16 | - | - |
| Duels won | 53 | 220 | 257 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 33 | 73 | 65 | - | - |
| Fouls | 8 | 28 | 30 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 13 | 52 | 60 | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis
Getafe
Sevilla
Racing Santander
Levante
Valencia
Rayo Vallecano
Athletic Bilbao
Elche
Celta Vigo
Espanyol
Atletico Madrid
Villarreal
Girona
Mallorca
Real Oviedo
Real Sociedad
Osasuna
Alaves