Aurélien Tchouaméni
Midfielder
·
Real Madrid
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 19:00 UTC HOME
Sevilla
Analysis
Season Performance
Aurélien Tchouaméni at Real Madrid this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 268 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Aurélien Tchouaméni's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.11 0.04 | 0.48 0.11 |
| Shots | 4 1.34 | 5.8 1.34 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.5 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.6 0.34 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.25 0.08 | 0.55 0.11 |
| Key passes | 3 1.01 | 5.8 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.34 | 2.1 0.58 |
| Tackles | 3 1.01 | 8.7 2.15 |
| Interceptions | 6 2.01 | 4.7 1.16 |
| Duels won | 7 2.35 | 20.3 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.34 | 1.9 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 6.0 1.47 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.67 | 5.6 1.33 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.34 | 1.7 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Aurélien Tchouaméni’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes47%
- Tackles14%
- Interceptions85%
- Duels won7%
- Expected goals (xG)36%
- Expected assists (xA)59%
Squad standing
Where Aurélien Tchouaméni ranks among 27 registered Real Madrid players this season.
- 14th of 27 for Minutes played
- 17th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 27 for Tackles
- 4th of 27 for Interceptions
- 15th of 27 for Duels won
- 9th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 11th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Aurélien Tchouaméni’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 56.8% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 56.8% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 32.4% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 31.1% Based on 164 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 24.3% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Aurélien Tchouaméni’s last 10 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 20% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Aurélien Tchouaméni actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 15 Sep 26 | Away | Elche |
W | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Sevilla |
W | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 14 May 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 21 Apr 26 | Home | Alaves |
W | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | Girona |
D | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Mallorca |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | Elche |
W | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 06 Mar 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 02 Mar 26 | Home | Getafe |
L | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Real Sociedad |
W | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Valencia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Levante |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Real Betis |
W | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 03 Dec 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Girona |
D | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Valencia |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Barcelona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 23 Sep 25 | Away | Levante |
W | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | Real Sociedad |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Real Oviedo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 19 Aug 25 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Aurélien Tchouaméni, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Real Madrid | Real Madrid | Real Madrid | Real Madrid | Real Madrid | Monaco |
| Mins | 268 | 2624 | 2692 | 1989 | 2119 | 2933 |
| Starts | 3 | 33 | 31 | 22 | 24 | 33 |
| Goals | - | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| xG | 0.11 | 3.06 | 1.82 | 1.13 | 1.81 | 2.02 |
| xA | 0.25 | 2.31 | 0.72 | 1.02 | 2.25 | 3.24 |
| Shots | 4 | 45 | 19 | 27 | 38 | 56 |
| SOT | - | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 |
| Tackles | 3 | 68 | 48 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 6 | 49 | 44 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 7 | 170 | 157 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 13 | 25 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 26 | 5 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | - | 31 | 26 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 27 | 24 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 12 | 11 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Villarreal
Atletico Madrid
Elche
Rayo Vallecano
Real Oviedo
Barcelona
Espanyol
Alaves
Girona
Mallorca
Celta Vigo
Getafe
Osasuna
Real Sociedad
Valencia
Levante
Real Betis
Athletic Bilbao