Nordi Mukiele Mulere
Known as Nordi Mukiele
Defender
·
Sunderland
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Bournemouth
Analysis
Season Performance
Nordi Mukiele at Sunderland this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 450 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Nordi Mukiele's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Premier League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.19 0.24 | 0.32 0.07 |
| Shots | 8 1.60 | 3.7 0.89 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.40 | 1.7 0.38 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.27 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.37 0.07 | 0.28 0.06 |
| Key passes | 3 0.60 | 3.3 0.77 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.20 | 1.8 0.48 |
| Tackles | 16 3.20 | 7.0 1.61 |
| Interceptions | 9 1.80 | 5.0 1.17 |
| Duels won | 38 7.60 | 19.8 4.66 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.80 | 3.6 0.81 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.00 | 4.1 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.60 | 3.9 0.94 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.20 | 1.4 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Nordi Mukiele’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles95%
- Interceptions84%
- Duels won96%
- Blocked shots56%
- Clean sheets14%
- Expected goals (xG)92%
- Expected assists (xA)68%
Squad standing
Where Nordi Mukiele ranks among 29 registered Sunderland players this season.
- 5th of 29 for Minutes played
- 6th of 29 for Shots on target
- 6th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 29 for Tackles
- 1st of 29 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 29 for Duels won
- 1st of 29 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Nordi Mukiele’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 67.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 67.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40.5% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.0% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 24.3% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Nordi Mukiele’s last 10 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 70%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 50%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40% Above career
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Nordi Mukiele actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Brighton |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Man City |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Arsenal |
L | 97’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Brentford |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Fulham |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 May 26 | Home | Chelsea |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Everton |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | Man United |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Wolves |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | Nott'm Forest |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Aston Villa |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Tottenham |
W | 82’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Y | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Fulham |
L | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 11 Feb 26 | Home | Liverpool |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | Arsenal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| 02 Feb 26 | Home | Burnley |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | West Ham |
L | 83’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Crystal Palace |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 07 Jan 26 | Away | Brentford |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Tottenham |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 01 Jan 26 | Home | Man City |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | Home | Leeds |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | Brighton |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Newcastle |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Man City |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 03 Dec 25 | Away | Liverpool |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Bournemouth |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Fulham |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | - | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Arsenal |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 03 Nov 25 | Home | Everton |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Chelsea |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Wolves |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Man United |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Nott'm Forest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Aston Villa |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | Crystal Palace |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Brentford |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Nordi Mukiele, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Sunderland | Sunderland | Bayer Leverkusen | Paris Saint-Germain | Paris Saint-Germain | RB Leipzig |
| Mins | 450 | 2787 | 889 | 779 | 1127 | 1855 |
| Starts | 5 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| Goals | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| xG | 1.19 | 2.78 | 1.45 | 1.64 | 0.62 | 2.23 |
| xA | 0.37 | 2.75 | 1.25 | 0.16 | 2.35 | 2.51 |
| Shots | 8 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 22 |
| SOT | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Tackles | 16 | 69 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 9 | 40 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 38 | 183 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 4 | 11 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 24 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 5 | 35 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 27 | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Red | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brighton
Man City
Arsenal
Brentford
Fulham
Chelsea
Everton
Man United
Wolves
Nott'm Forest
Aston Villa
Tottenham
Liverpool
Burnley
West Ham
Crystal Palace
Leeds
Newcastle