Yeremi Jesús Pino Santos
Known as Yéremy Pino
Forward
·
Crystal Palace
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Brighton
Analysis
Season Performance
Yéremy Pino at Crystal Palace this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 394 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Yéremy Pino's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Premier League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.23 | 1.9 0.50 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.05 0.24 | 1.29 0.32 |
| Shots | 7 1.60 | 8.7 2.34 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.46 | 3.7 1.04 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.07 0.24 | 0.62 0.18 |
| Key passes | 8 1.83 | 5.0 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 7 1.60 | 4.4 1.28 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.23 | 2.6 0.67 |
| Duels won | 19 4.34 | 19.6 5.28 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.23 | 1.3 0.39 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.37 | 4.8 1.44 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 1.83 | 5.7 1.51 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.46 | 1.5 0.44 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Yéremy Pino’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals18%
- Shots on target15%
- Shots23%
- Key passes75%
- Duels won28%
- Expected goals (xG)49%
- Expected assists (xA)76%
Squad standing
Where Yéremy Pino ranks among 28 registered Crystal Palace players this season.
- 3rd of 28 for Goals
- 7th of 28 for Minutes played
- 5th of 28 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 28 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 28 for Tackles
- 12th of 28 for Interceptions
- 9th of 28 for Duels won
- 9th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 2nd of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Yéremy Pino’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 64.3% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 150 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 32.0% Based on 150 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 28.6% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20.7% Based on 150 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Yéremy Pino’s last 10 matches (59 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Yéremy Pino actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Nott'm Forest |
W | 83’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Leeds |
D | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Ipswich |
L | 37’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Fulham |
W | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | Man City |
L | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Everton |
L | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 24 May 26 | Home | Arsenal |
L | 44’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Brentford |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 May 26 | Away | Man City |
L | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Bournemouth |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Liverpool |
L | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 20 Apr 26 | Home | West Ham |
D | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Newcastle |
W | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Leeds |
D | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Man United |
L | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Wolves |
W | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 11 Feb 26 | Home | Burnley |
L | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Brighton |
W | 56’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Nott'm Forest |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Chelsea |
L | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | Sunderland |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 07 Jan 26 | Home | Aston Villa |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Newcastle |
L | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 01 Jan 26 | Home | Fulham |
D | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | Home | Tottenham |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | Leeds |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Man City |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Fulham |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 03 Dec 25 | Away | Burnley |
W | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | Man United |
L | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Wolves |
W | 81’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Brighton |
D | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Brentford |
W | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Arsenal |
L | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Bournemouth |
D | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Everton |
L | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Liverpool |
W | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | West Ham |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | Sunderland |
D | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | Aston Villa |
W | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 70’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 15 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Yéremy Pino, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Crystal Palace | Crystal Palace | Villarreal | Villarreal | Villarreal | Villarreal |
| Mins | 394 | 2094 | 1984 | 501 | 2509 | 1717 |
| Starts | 5 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 31 | 21 |
| Goals | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Assists | - | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| xG | 1.05 | 4.50 | 3.98 | 0.90 | 8.07 | 7.21 |
| xA | 1.07 | 9.36 | 5.79 | 0.29 | 6.48 | 3.57 |
| Shots | 7 | 45 | 29 | 9 | 50 | 27 |
| SOT | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 15 |
| Tackles | 7 | 37 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 19 | 100 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 8 | 48 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 6 | 31 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 8 | 24 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Nott'm Forest
Leeds
Ipswich
Fulham
Man City
Everton
Arsenal
Brentford
Bournemouth
Liverpool
West Ham
Newcastle
Man United
Wolves
Burnley
Chelsea
Sunderland
Aston Villa
Tottenham