Conor Gallagher
Midfielder
·
Tottenham
· 20th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC HOME
Coventry
Analysis
Season Performance
Conor Gallagher at Tottenham this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 209 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Conor Gallagher's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Premier League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.43 | 1.6 0.39 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.97 0.42 | 0.59 0.14 |
| Shots | 4 1.72 | 7.0 1.58 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.86 | 2.7 0.61 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.33 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.04 0.02 | 0.63 0.13 |
| Key passes | 1 0.43 | 6.4 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.43 | 1.9 0.51 |
| Tackles | 10 4.31 | 8.1 1.91 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.72 | 4.2 1.07 |
| Duels won | 19 8.18 | 20.4 4.93 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.1 0.56 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.72 | 5.5 1.41 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 3.44 | 6.1 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.86 | 1.5 0.39 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.27 |
Player Traits
Conor Gallagher’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes6%
- Goals64%
- Tackles99%
- Interceptions83%
- Duels won97%
- Expected goals (xG)92%
- Expected assists (xA)16%
Squad standing
Where Conor Gallagher ranks among 28 registered Tottenham players this season.
- 1st of 28 for Goals
- 13th of 28 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 28 for Shots on target
- 7th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 28 for Tackles
- 5th of 28 for Interceptions
- 9th of 28 for Duels won
- 13th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Conor Gallagher’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 69.2% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 38.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 35.9% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 28.8% Based on 177 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 24.9% Based on 177 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Conor Gallagher’s last 10 matches (73 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 80% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Conor Gallagher actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Man United |
D | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Aston Villa |
L | 12’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Nott'm Forest |
D | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Brentford |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 24 May 26 | Home | Everton |
W | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 19 May 26 | Away | Chelsea |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 11 May 26 | Home | Leeds |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Aston Villa |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Wolves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | Brighton |
D | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Sunderland |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Nott'm Forest |
L | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 05 Mar 26 | Home | Crystal Palace |
L | 47’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Fulham |
L | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Arsenal |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 10 Feb 26 | Home | Newcastle |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | Man United |
L | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Man City |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Burnley |
D | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | West Ham |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 49’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 02 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 27 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 36’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 24 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 22’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Conor Gallagher, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Tottenham | Tottenham | Atletico Madrid | Chelsea | Chelsea | Crystal Palace |
| Mins | 209 | 1191 | 1637 | 3171 | 1590 | 2863 |
| Starts | 3 | 14 | 19 | 37 | 18 | 33 |
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| xG | 0.97 | 2.78 | 3.00 | 4.72 | 2.54 | 7.67 |
| xA | 0.04 | 1.36 | 1.31 | 5.79 | 2.63 | 4.14 |
| Shots | 4 | 11 | 23 | 48 | 28 | 52 |
| SOT | 2 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 22 |
| Tackles | 10 | 23 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 4 | 18 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 19 | 66 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 4 | 25 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 8 | 22 | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
| Red | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Man United
Aston Villa
Nott'm Forest
Brentford
Everton
Chelsea
Leeds
Wolves
Brighton
Sunderland
Crystal Palace
Fulham
Arsenal
Newcastle
Man City
Burnley
West Ham