Noussair Mazraoui
Defender
·
Man United
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Leeds
Analysis
Season Performance
Noussair Mazraoui at Man United this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 98 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Noussair Mazraoui's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Premier League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 0.08 | 0.32 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 0.92 | 3.7 0.89 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.38 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.27 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.11 0.10 | 0.28 0.06 |
| Key passes | 2 1.84 | 3.3 0.77 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.48 |
| Tackles | 2 1.84 | 7.0 1.61 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.0 1.17 |
| Duels won | 5 4.59 | 19.8 4.66 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.92 | 3.6 0.81 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.92 | 4.1 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.9 0.94 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Noussair Mazraoui’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles62%
- Duels won50%
- Blocked shots72%
- Expected goals (xG)73%
- Expected assists (xA)75%
Squad standing
Where Noussair Mazraoui ranks among 29 registered Man United players this season.
- 13th of 29 for Minutes played
- 14th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 29 for Tackles
- 15th of 29 for Duels won
- 8th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Noussair Mazraoui’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 34.8% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30.4% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 17.4% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 17.4% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 13.0% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Noussair Mazraoui’s last 10 matches (62 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Noussair Mazraoui actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Everton |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Ipswich |
W | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Hull |
L | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 24 May 26 | Away | Brighton |
W | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 09 May 26 | Away | Sunderland |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Y | - |
| 27 Apr 26 | Home | Brentford |
W | 45’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Chelsea |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | Y | - |
| 13 Apr 26 | Home | Leeds |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 04 Mar 26 | Away | Newcastle |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | Crystal Palace |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 23 Feb 26 | Away | Everton |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | Tottenham |
W | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Fulham |
W | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Arsenal |
W | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 08 Dec 25 | Away | Wolves |
W | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 04 Dec 25 | Home | West Ham |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Crystal Palace |
W | 36’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 Nov 25 | Home | Everton |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Tottenham |
D | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | Nott'm Forest |
D | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | Chelsea |
W | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Man City |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Burnley |
W | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Noussair Mazraoui, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Man United | Man United | Man United | Bayern Munich | Bayern Munich |
| Mins | 98 | 985 | 2849 | 1202 | 1073 |
| Starts | 1 | 11 | 37 | 15 | 11 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| xG | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.81 | 0.93 | 0.86 |
| xA | 0.11 | 0.21 | 1.56 | 2.60 | 3.82 |
| Shots | 1 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 8 |
| SOT | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Tackles | 2 | 30 | 115 | - | - |
| Int. | - | 14 | 34 | - | - |
| Duels won | 5 | 69 | 216 | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 2 | 9 | - | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 7 | 20 | - | - |
| Fouls | 1 | 12 | 38 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 14 | 25 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 5 | 10 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Everton
Ipswich
Hull
Brighton
Sunderland
Brentford
Chelsea
Newcastle
Crystal Palace
Tottenham
Fulham
Arsenal
Wolves
West Ham
Nott'm Forest
Man City
Burnley