Albacete
vs
Castellon
Sun 14 Feb, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Albacete
- Castellon
Did you know?
- Albacete's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Albacete have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Castellon have won 7 of their last 10 away matches.
- 3 of the last 5 meetings between these two have ended in a draw.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 28 Mar 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 19 Oct 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 04 Apr 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 08 Dec 24 | 0–0 |
- Albacete win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 3 (60%)
- Castellon win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Castellon 2–0 Albacete (06 Sep 26).
Albacete vs Castellon head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Albacete have won once, Castellon have won once and 3 ended in a draw. Albacete scored 4 goals and Castellon scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, was won 2-0 by Castellon, at home against Albacete. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Albacete kept 2 clean sheets and Castellon kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball42% 17th of 18 59% 2nd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 18 0.12 xG a shot 1st of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 11th of 18 25% of xG 8th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 12th of 18 18% of shots 11th of 18
Where they differ
- Castellon see much more of the ball than Albacete, 59% against 42%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Albacete
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLLLWW-
29 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Oviedo 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 1–2 L
-
24 May 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Albacete vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLLLW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Albacete vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
21st in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLWWW | 1.00 |
| Home | WLWWLLLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWLLLDLLLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 46% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.62 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.18 | 1.46 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 61% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.22 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 38% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 6% |
Castellon
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWDLWWD-
25 Oct 26 H Castellon vs
Sporting Gijon 4–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Castellon vs
Las Palmas 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWD-
17 Oct 26 A Castellon vs
Las Palmas 3–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Castellon vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWDLWWD | 2.30 |
| Home | WWLDWDWWDW | 2.10 |
| Away | WDWWWWWLWD | 2.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 53% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.89 | 3.06 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.91 | 1.39 |
| Conceded/game | 1.24 | 1.15 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 60% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.72 | 1.92 | 1.52 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.33 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.64 | 1.79 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 43% | 31% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 0% | 14% |
League standings
Albacete are 21st with 10 points. Castellon are 1st with 27 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Albacete yet.
No expected XI available for Castellon yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Brignani Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Albacete
- Higinio 101 3 3
- V. San Bartolome 100 2 8
- A. Rubio –01 2 6
Castellon
- I. Suero 111 6 8
- O. Camara ––– 4 7
- P. Santiago 100 3 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Albacete
- J. Corpas 10– 12 12
- A. Rubio –11 6 6
- M. Soberón 0–0 5 7
Castellon
- O. Camara ––– 13 7
- I. Suero 221 10 8
- A. Jakobsen 030 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Albacete
- J. Corpas 31– 28 12
- M. Soberón 0–1 22 7
- A. Rubio –12 17 6
Castellon
- O. Camara ––– 23 7
- I. Suero 232 19 8
- P. Santiago 240 15 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Castellon
- M. Orozco 111 3Y 1R 6
- A. Jiménez 000 3Y 12
- I. Cordoba 000 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Albacete
- C. Neva 332 31 13
- A. Pacheco 222 24 8
- J. Corpas 11– 22 12
Castellon
- J. Mellot 561 26 10
- D. Barri 213 25 12
- A. Jiménez 203 22 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Albacete
- C. Neva 223 19 13
- S. Ortuño 101 10 10
- A. Pacheco 122 10 8
Castellon
- A. Jiménez 010 18 12
- I. Cordoba 302 16 8
- D. Barri 121 15 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Albacete
- L. López 130 16 13
- A. Pacheco 210 9 8
- F. Gámez ––– 5 7
Castellon
- A. Jiménez 010 8 12
- J. Mellot 010 7 10
- A. Sienra 000 3 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Albacete Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Castellon First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
3
Albacete Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Castellon 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Castellon To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad