Albacete
vs
Las Palmas
Sun 14 Mar, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Albacete
- Las Palmas
Did you know?
- Albacete's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 of their last 5 meetings.
- Both teams have scored in 5 of the last 5 meetings between these two.
- Albacete have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 16 Mar 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 21 Nov 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 03 Apr 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 11 Dec 22 | 1–2 |
- Albacete win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Las Palmas win · 3 (60%)
Biggest win: Las Palmas 2–1 Albacete (16 Aug 26).
Albacete vs Las Palmas head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Albacete have won 2 times, Las Palmas have won 3 times and none ended in a draw. Albacete scored 7 goals and Las Palmas scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Las Palmas, at home against Albacete. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 5 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball42% 17th of 18 51% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 18 0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 11th of 18 25% of xG 6th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 12th of 18 9% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Albacete wait for better chances than Las Palmas, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Las Palmas see much more of the ball than Albacete, 51% against 42%.
- Albacete go more through the air than Las Palmas, 18% of shots against 9%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Albacete
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLLLWW-
29 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Oviedo 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 1–2 L
-
24 May 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Albacete vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLLLW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Albacete vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
21st in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLWWW | 1.00 |
| Home | WLWWLLLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWLLLDLLLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 46% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.62 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.18 | 1.46 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 61% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.22 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 38% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 6% |
Las Palmas
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLDLLWW-
02 Nov 26 A Las Palmas vs
Real Oviedo 3–2 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Castellon 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Las Palmas vs
Mallorca 1–3 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–2 D
-
27 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Eibar 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Burgos 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Girona 2–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDLDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Castellon 0–3 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–2 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Burgos 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 0–0 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Las Palmas vs
Albacete 2–1 W
-
24 May 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Zaragoza 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
17 Apr 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 2–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 H Las Palmas vs
Huesca 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWLWLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Las Palmas vs
Real Oviedo 3–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Las Palmas vs
Mallorca 1–3 L
-
27 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Eibar 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Girona 2–5 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Ceuta 2–0 W
-
31 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Deportivo La Coruna 2–1 W
-
16 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Almeria 2–1 W
-
10 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Andorra 1–5 L
-
27 Apr 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLDLLWW | 1.10 |
| Home | WWWDWDLDLW | 1.80 |
| Away | WLWWWLWLLW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 42% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.33 | 2.29 | 2.36 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.29 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 32% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.02 | 1.17 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.31 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.83 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.9 | 5.3 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.2 | 9.8 | 12.7 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 5% | 11% |
League standings
Albacete are 21st with 10 points. Las Palmas are 12th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Albacete yet.
No expected XI available for Las Palmas yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. Clemente Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-11-30)
- J. Recoba Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Ramírez Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Ruiz Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-31)
- V. Rozada Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Albacete
- Higinio 101 3 3
- V. San Bartolome 100 2 8
- A. Rubio –01 2 6
Las Palmas
- Jesé 011 4 9
- T. Miyashiro 001 3 12
- V. Pezzolesi 000 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Albacete
- J. Corpas 10– 12 12
- A. Rubio –11 6 6
- M. Soberón 0–0 5 7
Las Palmas
- Jesé 021 8 9
- M. Fuster 111 8 9
- T. Miyashiro 002 6 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Albacete
- S. Ortuño 112 17 10
- V. San Bartolome 202 16 8
- A. Rubio –10 15 6
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 311 18 12
- G. Bonfanti –00 14 7
- E. Loiodice 001 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Albacete
- C. Neva 332 31 13
- A. Pacheco 222 24 8
- J. Corpas 11– 22 12
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 120 32 12
- E. Loiodice 026 23 9
- T. Miyashiro 007 21 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Albacete
- C. Neva 223 19 13
- S. Ortuño 101 10 10
- A. Pacheco 122 10 8
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 132 24 12
- I. Jaime 220 9 8
- T. Miyashiro 010 8 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 487 97 12
- E. Loiodice 647 65 9
- T. Miyashiro 1017 54 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Albacete
- L. López 130 16 13
- A. Pacheco 210 9 8
- F. Gámez ––– 5 7
Las Palmas
- A. Suárez 023 12 10
- J. Herzog 100 4 10
- K. Rodríguez 001 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Las Palmas Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Albacete Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Albacete Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Las Palmas Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Las Palmas Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
1
DM
D. Mariño Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
JC
J. Corpas Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
CN
C. Neva Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
VV
V. Valverde Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
JE
Jesé Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad