Almeria
vs
Albacete
Sun 13 Dec, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Almeria
- Albacete
Did you know?
- Almeria are unbeaten in their last 9 matches.
- Almeria have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Albacete's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Almeria have won 8 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 18 Aug 25 | 4–4 | ||
| 26 Jan 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 24 Oct 24 | 3–1 |
- Almeria win · 1 (25%)
- Draw · 2 (50%)
- Albacete win · 1 (25%)
Biggest win: Almeria 3–1 Albacete (24 Oct 24).
Almeria vs Albacete head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Almeria have won once, Albacete have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Almeria scored 9 goals and Albacete scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 27 Feb 2026, ended 1-1 at Albacete. Albacete are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 4 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 4th of 18 42% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 14th of 18 22% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 14th of 18 18% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- Almeria see much more of the ball than Albacete, 53% against 42%.
- Albacete wait for better chances than Almeria, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Almeria
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWWWWWDD-
24 Oct 26 H Almeria vs
Real Oviedo 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Almeria vs
Real Sociedad B 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWWWWWD-
24 Oct 26 H Almeria vs
Real Oviedo 2–2 D
-
31 May 26 H Almeria vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Almeria vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLLWWWD-
17 Oct 26 A Almeria vs
Real Sociedad B 4–2 W
-
24 May 26 A Almeria vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Almeria vs
Racing Santander 1–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWWWWWDD | 2.30 |
| Home | WWLWWWWWWD | 2.50 |
| Away | LWDLLLWWWD | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 54% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.99 | 3.04 | 2.93 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.85 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.19 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 60% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 31% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 17% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.69 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.31 | 1.77 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.56 | 1.08 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.3 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.3 | 13.0 | 15.6 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 26% | 0% |
Albacete
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLLLWW-
29 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Oviedo 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 1–2 L
-
24 May 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Albacete vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLLLW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Albacete vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
21st in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLWWW | 1.00 |
| Home | WLWWLLLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWLLLDLLLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 46% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.62 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.18 | 1.46 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 61% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.22 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 38% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 6% |
League standings
Almeria are 2nd with 26 points. Albacete are 21st with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Almeria yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Melamed Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- R. Ely Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 110 7 10
- B. Cipenga 100 3 8
- J. Muñoz 000 2 9
Albacete
- Higinio 101 3 3
- V. San Bartolome 100 2 8
- A. Rubio –01 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 110 10 10
- S. Arribas 110 6 7
- B. Cipenga 100 5 8
Albacete
- J. Corpas 10– 12 12
- A. Rubio –11 6 6
- M. Soberón 0–0 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 110 25 10
- S. Arribas 123 20 7
- S. Džodić 102 16 10
Albacete
- J. Corpas 31– 28 12
- M. Soberón 0–1 22 7
- A. Rubio –12 17 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 203 17 10
- S. Džodić 110 15 10
- Á. Muñoz 120 13 8
Albacete
- S. Ortuño 112 17 10
- V. San Bartolome 202 16 8
- A. Rubio –10 15 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Almeria
- Á. Muñoz 037 24 8
- J. Muñoz 323 20 9
- B. Cipenga 212 16 8
Albacete
- C. Neva 332 31 13
- A. Pacheco 222 24 8
- J. Corpas 11– 22 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Almeria
- B. Cipenga 568 67 8
- M. d. l. Fuente 647 59 10
- S. Džodić 629 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Almeria
- S. Arribas 112 17 7
- B. Cipenga 001 13 8
- J. Muñoz 110 11 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Albacete Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Almeria Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Almeria Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Almeria To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
5
Almeria To Score 90.0%
-
1
DM
D. Mariño Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
ÁM
Á. Muñoz Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
CN
C. Neva Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
SA
S. Arribas Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
SA
S. Arribas Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad