Burgos
vs
Albacete
Sun 22 Nov, 20:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Burgos
- Albacete
Did you know?
- Albacete's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Albacete have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Albacete have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- Albacete have won their last 3 matches in a row.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr 26 | 2–3 | ||
| 08 Dec 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 10 Mar 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 21 Oct 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 28 Jan 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 16 Sep 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 19 Feb 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 20 Aug 22 | 0–0 |
- Burgos win · 3 (38%)
- Draw · 2 (25%)
- Albacete win · 3 (38%)
Biggest win: Albacete 2–0 Burgos (21 Oct 24).
Burgos vs Albacete head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Burgos have won 3 times, Albacete have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Burgos scored 8 goals and Albacete scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 4 Apr 2026, was won 3-2 by Burgos, away at Albacete. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 8 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Burgos kept 2 clean sheets and Albacete kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 14th of 18 42% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 17th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 10th of 18 22% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 8th of 18 18% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- Albacete wait for better chances than Burgos, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Burgos
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWLLWWDW-
20 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Las Palmas 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWWLDWLW-
20 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Las Palmas 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Burgos vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Burgos vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Burgos vs
Real Sociedad B 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWLLWWDW | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWDWWLWDW | 2.10 |
| Away | WLDWWLDWLW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 49% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.06 | 2.06 | 2.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.28 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.01 | 0.78 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 39% | 42% | 35% |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 27% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.05 | 1.12 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.11 | 0.95 | 1.28 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.96 | 0.76 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 15% | 3% |
Albacete
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLLLWW-
29 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Oviedo 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 1–2 L
-
24 May 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Albacete vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLLLW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Albacete vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
21st in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLWWW | 1.00 |
| Home | WLWWLLLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWLLLDLLLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 46% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.62 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.18 | 1.46 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 61% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.22 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 38% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 6% |
League standings
Burgos are 3rd with 24 points. Albacete are 21st with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Burgos yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Sierra Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- D. González Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Karrikaburu Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Burgos
- C. Sanchez 101 4 11
- Á. Forés 001 4 8
- D. González ––– 3 10
Albacete
- Higinio 101 3 3
- V. San Bartolome 100 2 8
- A. Rubio –01 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Burgos
- Á. Forés 001 9 8
- J. Llabrés 100 7 12
- C. Sanchez 311 7 11
Albacete
- J. Corpas 10– 12 12
- A. Rubio –11 6 6
- M. Soberón 0–0 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Burgos
- Á. Forés 116 30 8
- J. Llabrés 210 22 12
- A. Dadie 132 13 11
Albacete
- J. Corpas 31– 28 12
- M. Soberón 0–1 22 7
- A. Rubio –12 17 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Burgos
- A. Dadie 003 24 11
- G. Sierra 22– 21 11
- U. Vencedor 311 19 9
Albacete
- S. Ortuño 112 17 10
- V. San Bartolome 202 16 8
- A. Rubio –10 15 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Burgos
- A. Dadie 010 28 11
- O. Luengo 642 28 8
- C. Sanchez 325 27 11
Albacete
- C. Neva 332 31 13
- A. Pacheco 222 24 8
- J. Corpas 11– 22 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Burgos
- Á. Lizancos 532 18 5
- P. Galdames 020 13 7
- U. Vencedor 221 12 9
Albacete
- C. Neva 223 19 13
- S. Ortuño 101 10 10
- A. Pacheco 122 10 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Burgos
- A. Dadie 285 64 11
- C. Sanchez 636 51 11
- D. González ––– 49 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Burgos
- U. Vencedor 200 6 9
- O. Luengo 110 5 8
- G. Sierra 00– 4 11
Albacete
- L. López 130 16 13
- A. Pacheco 210 9 8
- F. Gámez ––– 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Burgos
- J. Llabrés 123 26 12
- C. Sanchez 002 13 11
- D. González ––– 11 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Albacete Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Albacete Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Albacete Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
4
Burgos Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Burgos Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
1
UV
U. Vencedor Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DM
D. Mariño Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
OL
O. Luengo Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
VV
V. Valverde Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
AR
A. Rubio Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad