Burnley
vs
Swansea
Sat 13 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Burnley. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Burnley
- Swansea
Did you know?
- Burnley have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Burnley's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Burnley's last 10 matches.
- Burnley have failed to hold on to a half-time lead 4 of the last 5 times they've had one.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 15 Mar 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 10 Nov 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 02 Jan 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 15 Oct 22 | 4–0 |
- Burnley win · 4 (80%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Swansea win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Burnley 4–0 Swansea (15 Oct 22).
Burnley vs Swansea head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Burnley have won 4 times, Swansea have won once and none ended in a draw. Burnley scored 10 goals and Swansea scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Sep 2026, was won 3-1 by Swansea, at home against Burnley. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Burnley kept 3 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 24 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 14th of 24 58% 3rd of 24
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 13th of 24 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 24
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 18th of 24 21% of xG 19th of 24
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 24th of 24 14% of shots 21st of 24
Where they differ
- Swansea wait for better chances than Burnley, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Swansea see much more of the ball than Burnley, 58% against 49%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Burnley
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWDLLDD-
31 Oct 26 H Burnley vs
Portsmouth 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Burnley vs
Lincoln City 1–4 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Burnley vs
Bristol City 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDDDDLDDLD-
31 Oct 26 H Burnley vs
Portsmouth 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Burnley vs
Bristol City 1–2 L
-
02 Sep 26 H Burnley vs
Middlesbrough 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 H Burnley vs
Aston Villa
2–2
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLDLWLD-
24 Oct 26 A Burnley vs
Lincoln City 1–4 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Burnley vs
Nott'm Forest
1–4
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
22nd in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLDWDLLDD | 0.80 |
| Home | WWWDDLDDLD | 1.40 |
| Away | DWWLLDLWLD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 35% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.59 | 2.52 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.19 |
| Conceded/game | 1.37 | 1.27 | 1.46 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 48% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 28% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.27 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.45 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.21 | 0.96 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.0 | 5.6 | 4.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.0 | 13.2 | 14.8 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 25% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 9% | 5% |
Swansea
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWWLLWL-
03 Nov 26 A Swansea vs
Portsmouth 1–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Lincoln City 2–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Southampton 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLWDWDWWLW-
22 Aug 26 H Swansea vs
Sheffield United 0–0 D
-
18 Apr 26 H Swansea vs
Southampton 1–2 L
-
06 Apr 26 H Swansea vs
Middlesbrough 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWLWWLL-
03 Nov 26 A Swansea vs
Portsmouth 1–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Lincoln City 2–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Southampton 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWWLLWL | 1.60 |
| Home | DLWDWDWWLW | 1.80 |
| Away | WWDWWLWWLL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 43% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.57 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.41 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.34 | 1.16 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 50% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 35% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 22% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.13 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.26 | 1.06 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 38% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 16% | 6% |
League standings
Burnley are 22nd with 10 points. Swansea are 5th with 26 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 29 | |
| 2 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 28 | |
| 3 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 26 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 26 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 25 | |
| 7 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 24 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 23 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | |
| 10 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 22 | |
| 11 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 21 | |
| 13 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 18 | |
| 14 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 | |
| 15 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 18 | |
| 16 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 18 | |
| 17 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 17 | |
| 18 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 15 | |
| 19 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 15 | |
| 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 21 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 14 | |
| 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 10 | |
| 23 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 10 | |
| 24 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Burnley yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Satpayev Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- H. Mejbri Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2027-01-10)
- A. Broja Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
No expected XI available for Swansea yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Cabango Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-14)
- C. Burgess Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- M. K. Yeo Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ronald Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Welsh Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-19)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Burnley
- L. Ramazani 001 3 9
- Z. Amdouni ––– 3 5
- J. Bruun Larsen ––– 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Burnley
- Z. Amdouni ––– 8 5
- L. Ramazani 021 6 9
- J. Bruun Larsen ––– 5 8
Swansea
- A. Idah 200 10 10
- M. K. Yeo ––– 9 9
- Ž. Vipotnik 001 9 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Burnley
- L. Ramazani 252 27 9
- Z. Amdouni ––– 22 5
- A. Ramsey –00 19 6
Swansea
- A. Idah 200 27 10
- Ž. Vipotnik 231 20 3
- J. Opoku 042 17 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Burnley
- J. Laurent 011 5Y 1R 12
- K. Walker 000 2Y 12
- O. Sonne 001 2Y 6
Swansea
- F. Lissah 000 5Y 12
- J. Fulton 000 3Y 10
- M. Stamenić 1–0 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Burnley
- J. Laurent 302 17 12
- L. Ramazani 031 15 9
- R. Hatate 111 11 8
Swansea
- J. Opoku 010 23 11
- F. Lissah 310 14 12
- M. Stamenić 3–1 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Burnley
- J. Bruun Larsen ––– 20 8
- L. Pires 220 13 7
- J. Laurent 010 12 12
Swansea
- J. Tymon 031 17 14
- S. Eustaquio 21– 12 6
- J. Opoku 020 11 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Swansea Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Burnley Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Burnley To Score 90.0%
-
4
Burnley Team Over 1.5 Offsides 88.9%
-
5
Burnley Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
LP
L. Pires Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
2
LR
L. Ramazani Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
GC
G. Coudert Over 1.5 Saves 87.5%
-
4
JL
J. Laurent Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
LR
L. Ramazani Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Man City
Arsenal
Leeds