Cadiz
vs
Albacete
Sun 03 Jan, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cadiz
- Albacete
Did you know?
- Albacete's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Cadiz have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Cadiz have won just 3 of their last 10 home matches.
- Cadiz have conceded in each of their last 5 matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 02 Mar 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 14 Dec 24 | 1–0 |
- Cadiz win · 2 (50%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Albacete win · 2 (50%)
Biggest win: Albacete 3–0 Cadiz (02 Mar 25).
Cadiz vs Albacete head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Cadiz have won 2 times, Albacete have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Cadiz scored 3 goals and Albacete scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Jan 2026, was won 1-0 by Albacete, at home against Cadiz. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 4 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Cadiz kept 1 clean sheet and Albacete kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 13th of 18 42% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 2nd of 18 22% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 5th of 18 18% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- Albacete wait for better chances than Cadiz, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Cadiz get more of their chances from set pieces than Albacete, 34% against 22%.
- Cadiz go more through the air than Albacete, 22% of shots against 18%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Cadiz
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWLLWLL-
07 Nov 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Cadiz vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDDLLWLWL-
07 Nov 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Cadiz vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 H Cadiz vs
Deportivo La Coruna 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLDLDLL-
31 May 26 A Cadiz vs
Racing Santander 1–4 L
-
02 May 26 A Cadiz vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–3 L
-
31 Mar 26 A Cadiz vs
Real Valladolid 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
20th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDWLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | LWDDLLWLWL | 1.10 |
| Away | LLDDLDLDLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 30% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.25 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.04 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.21 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 42% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 35% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 38% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.20 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.28 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 0.97 | 1.09 | 0.86 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.3 | 3.6 | 2.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 13.4 | 15.6 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 6% | 0% |
Albacete
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLLLWW-
29 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Oviedo 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 1–2 L
-
24 May 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Albacete vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLLLW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Albacete vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
21st in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLWWW | 1.00 |
| Home | WLWWLLLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWLLLDLLLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 46% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.62 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.18 | 1.46 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 61% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.22 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 38% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 6% |
League standings
Cadiz are 20th with 10 points. Albacete are 21st with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cadiz yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Petit Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- I. Tabatadze Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Orellana Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- V. Kopotun Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 110 5 11
- I. Sánchez 100 2 10
- U. Izeta 001 2 6
Albacete
- Higinio 101 3 3
- V. San Bartolome 100 2 8
- A. Rubio –01 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 310 10 11
- V. Kopotun 0–– 8 5
- U. Izeta 002 5 6
Albacete
- J. Corpas 10– 12 12
- A. Rubio –11 6 6
- M. Soberón 0–0 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 532 30 11
- B. Vázquez 111 17 5
- V. Kopotun 0–– 15 5
Albacete
- J. Corpas 31– 28 12
- M. Soberón 0–1 22 7
- A. Rubio –12 17 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cadiz
- S. Arribas 100 3Y 8
- J. Castro –00 3Y 12
- A. Garcia-Pascual 100 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cadiz
- B. Vázquez 251 20 5
- A. Cordero 001 14 11
- S. Arribas 340 12 8
Albacete
- S. Ortuño 112 17 10
- V. San Bartolome 202 16 8
- A. Rubio –10 15 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cadiz
- S. Arribas 043 27 8
- J. Díaz 0–– 24 7
- D. Rodríguez 21– 18 7
Albacete
- C. Neva 332 31 13
- A. Pacheco 222 24 8
- J. Corpas 11– 22 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cadiz
- J. Díaz 0–– 14 7
- S. Arribas 230 12 8
- B. Kovačević 230 11 6
Albacete
- C. Neva 223 19 13
- S. Ortuño 101 10 10
- A. Pacheco 122 10 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cadiz
- J. Castro –41 14 12
- B. Kovačević 421 8 6
- M. Fernández 2–– 7 7
Albacete
- L. López 130 16 13
- A. Pacheco 210 9 8
- F. Gámez ––– 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 124 15 11
- I. Sánchez 011 10 10
- V. Kopotun 1–– 10 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Albacete Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Cadiz Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Albacete Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Albacete Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
5
Cadiz Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
1
JE
J. Ezkieta Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JC
J. Corpas Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
CN
C. Neva Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
AC
A. Cordero Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
AR
A. Rubio Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad