Casa Pia
vs
Gil Vicente
Sun 31 Jan, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Casa Pia
- Gil Vicente
Did you know?
- Casa Pia have won just 0 of their last 10 home matches.
- Casa Pia have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Gil Vicente's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Casa Pia's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 27 Apr 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 22 Feb 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 22 Sep 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Mar 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 02 Oct 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 27 May 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 22 Jan 23 | 1–3 |
- Casa Pia win · 1 (11%)
- Draw · 3 (33%)
- Gil Vicente win · 5 (56%)
Biggest win: Gil Vicente 2–0 Casa Pia (24 Aug 26).
Casa Pia vs Gil Vicente head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Casa Pia have won once, Gil Vicente have won 5 times and 3 ended in a draw. Casa Pia scored 5 goals and Gil Vicente scored 12 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 24 Aug 2026, was won 2-0 by Gil Vicente, at home against Casa Pia. Gil Vicente are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 9 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Casa Pia kept 2 clean sheets and Gil Vicente kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball40% 18th of 18 50% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 12th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 6th of 18 28% of xG 9th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 12th of 18 18% of shots 11th of 18
Where they differ
- Gil Vicente see much more of the ball than Casa Pia, 50% against 40%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Casa Pia
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWLWLD-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDLLLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLDWWD-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
-
11 May 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
27 Apr 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
20 Mar 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWLWLD | 0.80 |
| Home | DDLLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Away | LLLWLLDWWD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 26% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.42 | 2.25 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 0.95 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 48% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 40% | 39% |
| xG/game | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.29 | 1.59 |
| npxG/game | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 4% |
Gil Vicente
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLDWWLDW-
08 Nov 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Santa Clara 2–1 W
-
02 Nov 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Porto 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Maritimo 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Benfica 1–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Academico Viseu 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Famalicao 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWLDLD-
02 Nov 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Porto 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Maritimo 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Academico Viseu 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Rio Ave 1–0 W
-
11 May 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Arouca 1–3 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Casa Pia 2–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
03 Apr 26 H Gil Vicente vs
AVS 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDLDLWWW-
08 Nov 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Santa Clara 2–1 W
-
19 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Benfica 1–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Famalicao 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Sporting CP 0–3 L
-
03 May 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Rio Ave 0–0 D
-
13 Apr 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Tondela 2–2 D
-
21 Mar 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
08 Mar 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLDWWLDW | 1.50 |
| Home | WLWLWWLDLD | 1.40 |
| Away | DLDDLDLWWW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.33 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.04 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.03 | 1.49 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 44% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 30% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.30 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.18 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.02 | 1.09 | 0.95 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
League standings
Casa Pia are 16th with 8 points. Gil Vicente are 7th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 33 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 18 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Gil Vicente yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Silva Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Elimbi Gilbert Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Gil Vicente
- H. Hernández ––– 3 6
- W. d. S. França 001 3 3
- Murilo 001 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Casa Pia
- S. Clúa 0–1 4 7
- David Sousa 010 3 11
- H. Araújo 000 3 8
Gil Vicente
- H. Hernández ––– 6 6
- Murilo 202 5 8
- G. Martins 0–0 4 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Casa Pia
- Kaly 010 4Y 1R 7
- David Sousa 010 4Y 1R 11
- P. Rosas 101 3Y 8
Gil Vicente
- R. Esgaio 010 4Y 11
- M. Elimbi Gilbert 1–– 2Y 1R 9
- M. S. Kaba 001 3Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Casa Pia
- P. Rosas 232 16 8
- David Sousa 111 15 11
- A. Geraldes 112 12 11
Gil Vicente
- R. Esgaio 311 18 11
- S. García 330 13 8
- G. Martins 3–1 12 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Casa Pia
- J. Rêgo 225 24 8
- David Sousa 322 23 11
- Kaly 123 16 7
Gil Vicente
- R. Esgaio 110 27 11
- J. Buatu 134 15 11
- M. Elimbi Gilbert 0–– 15 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 232 18 11
- A. Geraldes 300 11 11
- S. Clúa 0–0 9 7
Gil Vicente
- Z. Carlos 202 14 2
- D. Moreira 033 11 7
- J. Buatu 311 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Casa Pia Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Casa Pia Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Casa Pia Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
4
Casa Pia Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 70.0%
-
5
Casa Pia Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 70.0%
-
1
SA
Samuel Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
DS
David Sousa Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
DS
David Sousa Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MU
Murilo Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
HH
H. Hernández Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad