Coventry
vs
Nott'm Forest
Sun 30 May, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 38 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Coventry. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Coventry
- Nott'm Forest
Did you know?
- Nott'm Forest have underscored their xG by 0.79 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Coventry's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 5 of their last 6 (corner data on file).
- Nott'm Forest have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Nott'm Forest's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | Nott'm Forest |
0–1 | Coventry |
- Coventry win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Nott'm Forest win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Nott'm Forest 0–1 Coventry (19 Sep 26).
Coventry vs Nott'm Forest head to head: in their only meeting on file, Coventry have won once, Nott'm Forest have not won and none ended in a draw. Coventry scored 1 goal and Nott'm Forest scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, was won 1-0 by Coventry, away at Nott'm Forest. At least one side failed to score. Coventry kept 1 clean sheet.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Coventry
Nott'm Forest
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Coventry
Nott'm Forest
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 3 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 3 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 3 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 3 (100%)
- Yes · 1 (33%)
- No · 2 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Coventry
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 6)
15th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | LLLLWW | 1.00 |
| Home* | LLW | 1.00 |
| Away* | LLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 3.67 | 1.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.30 | 0.92 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 1.81 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 0.98 | 1.04 | 0.92 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.2 | 4.3 | 2.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 25.2 | 31.3 | 19.1 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Nott'm Forest
Previous 10 Matches
WDLDLDDWLL-
11 Oct 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Crystal Palace
1–3
L
-
19 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Coventry
0–1
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Aston Villa
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Tottenham
0–0
D
-
29 Aug 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Liverpool
2–2
D
-
22 Aug 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Leeds
0–1
L
-
24 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Bournemouth
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Man United
2–3
L
-
10 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Newcastle
1–1
D
-
04 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Chelsea
3–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDWDDLDL-
19 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Coventry
0–1
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Tottenham
0–0
D
-
22 Aug 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Leeds
0–1
L
-
24 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Bournemouth
1–1
D
-
10 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Newcastle
1–1
D
-
19 Apr 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Burnley
4–1
W
-
12 Apr 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Aston Villa
1–1
D
-
15 Mar 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Fulham
0–0
D
-
22 Feb 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Liverpool
0–1
L
-
11 Feb 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Wolves
0–0
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWWLDWL-
11 Oct 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Crystal Palace
1–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Aston Villa
2–1
W
-
29 Aug 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Liverpool
2–2
D
-
17 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Man United
2–3
L
-
04 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Chelsea
3–1
W
-
24 Apr 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Sunderland
5–0
W
-
22 Mar 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Tottenham
3–0
W
-
04 Mar 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Man City
2–2
D
-
01 Mar 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Brighton
1–2
L
-
06 Feb 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Leeds
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLDLDDWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | DLDDWDDLDL | 0.90 |
| Away | LLDWWWLDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.77 | 2.47 | 3.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.27 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.52 | 1.20 | 1.84 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 51% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 27% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 29% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.38 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.60 | 1.37 | 1.83 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.30 | 1.16 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.3 | 5.9 | 4.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 17.2 | 16.7 | 17.8 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 28% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 6% | 3% |
League standings
Coventry are 15th with 6 points. Nott'm Forest are 17th with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man City |
7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 21 |
| 2 | Arsenal |
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 15 |
| 3 | Brighton |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 13 |
| 4 | Chelsea |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Liverpool |
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 6 | Brentford |
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | Everton |
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Leeds |
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Hull |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Ipswich |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 |
| 11 | Newcastle |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 |
| 12 | Aston Villa |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Crystal Palace |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Man United |
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 6 |
| 15 | Coventry |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 |
| 16 | Fulham |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 |
| 17 | Nott'm Forest |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 |
| 18 | Sunderland |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Bournemouth |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 3 |
| 20 | Tottenham |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Coventry yet.
Out / doubtful
- Amenda Injured · Calf injury - Unknown return date
- Eccles Injured · Ankle injury - Unknown return date
- Woolfenden Injured · Knee injury - Unknown return date
- Wright Injured · Thigh injury - Unknown return date
- Kesler-Hayden Doubtful · 75% to play · Hamstring injury - 75% chance of playing
No expected XI available for Nott'm Forest yet.
Out / doubtful
- Igor Jesus Injured · Calf injury - Unknown return date
- Savona Injured · Knee injury - Unknown return date
- Gibbs-White Doubtful · 75% to play · Muscular injury - 75% chance of playing
- Milenković Doubtful · 75% to play · Knee injury - 75% chance of playing
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Coventry
- Jay Dasilva 010 1 6
- Jack Rudoni 001 1 5
- Sidiki Chérif 0–1 1 2
Nott'm Forest
- Dan Ndoye 001 2 6
- Morgan Gibbs-White 000 1 6
- Igor Jesus 10– 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Coventry
- Jack Rudoni 101 4 5
- Brandon Thomas-Asante 210 3 6
- Jay Dasilva 010 2 6
Nott'm Forest
- Dan Ndoye 102 4 6
- Igor Jesus 11– 4 5
- Morgan Gibbs-White 100 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Coventry
- Bobby Thomas 310 10 6
- Jack Rudoni 211 7 5
- Brandon Thomas-Asante 231 6 6
Nott'm Forest
- Dan Ndoye 534 15 6
- Liam Delap 642 14 4
- Morgan Gibbs-White 202 11 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Coventry
- Milan van Ewijk 0–1 2Y 5
- Taiwo Awoniyi 1–– 0Y 1R 3
- Ethan Pinnock 000 1Y 5
Nott'm Forest
- Ola Aina 0–1 3Y 5
- Murillo 101 2Y 6
- James McAtee 100 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Coventry
- Caleb Yirenkyi 050 9 4
- Ephron Mason-Clark 200 7 5
- Frank Onyeka 200 7 5
Nott'm Forest
- Murillo 501 10 6
- Dan Ndoye 300 8 6
- James McAtee 300 7 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Coventry
- Matt Grimes 121 10 6
- Milan van Ewijk 1–2 8 5
- Jay Dasilva 003 7 6
Nott'm Forest
- Xaver Schlager 620 17 6
- Neco Williams 111 15 6
- Murillo 213 12 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Coventry
- Brandon Thomas-Asante 040 9 6
- Bobby Thomas 122 9 6
- Milan van Ewijk 0–3 8 5
Nott'm Forest
- Murillo 222 9 6
- Xaver Schlager 201 6 6
- Ola Aina 1–2 5 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Coventry
- Brandon Thomas-Asante 0137 30 6
- Bobby Thomas 833 30 6
- Jack Rudoni 645 23 5
Nott'm Forest
- Neco Williams 352 32 6
- Ola Aina 5–8 30 5
- Murillo 465 29 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Coventry
- Bobby Thomas 123 9 6
- Ethan Pinnock 150 7 5
- Jay Dasilva 110 5 6
Nott'm Forest
- Murillo 001 3 6
- Neco Williams 000 3 6
- Ousmane Diomande 111 3 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Coventry
- Jack Rudoni 410 9 5
- Jay Dasilva 211 5 6
- Ephron Mason-Clark 030 4 5
Nott'm Forest
- Morgan Gibbs-White 763 17 6
- James McAtee 212 14 6
- Neco Williams 141 9 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Coventry
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Coventry
Odd Number of Goals
100.0%
-
3
Coventry
Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match
83.3%
-
4
Coventry
Team Over 1.5 Offsides
83.3%
-
5
Coventry
Both Teams to Score: No
83.3%
-
1
MS
Matz Sels
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
AA
Aurèle Amenda
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
OA
Ola Aina
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
IJ
Igor Jesus
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
MW
Morgan Gibbs-White
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Hull
Arsenal
Brentford
Everton
Ipswich