Eibar
vs
Albacete
Sun 31 Jan, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Eibar
- Albacete
Did you know?
- Albacete's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Eibar have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of the last 9 meetings between these two.
- Albacete have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 24 Apr 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 18 Jan 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 09 Sep 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 28 Apr 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 12 Nov 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 14 Apr 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 23 Oct 22 | 1–1 |
- Eibar win · 4 (44%)
- Draw · 3 (33%)
- Albacete win · 2 (22%)
Biggest win: Albacete 0–3 Eibar (24 Apr 26).
Eibar vs Albacete head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Eibar have won 4 times, Albacete have won 2 times and 3 ended in a draw. Eibar scored 15 goals and Albacete scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 3 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Eibar, away at Albacete. Eibar are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 9 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Eibar kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 16th of 18 42% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 4th of 18 22% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers25% of shots 2nd of 18 18% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- Eibar go more through the air than Albacete, 25% of shots against 18%.
- Eibar get more of their chances from set pieces than Albacete, 32% against 22%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Eibar
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWLDLD-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLWWWDD-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Eibar vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWLL-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Eibar vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWWLDLD | 2.00 |
| Home | WWLWLWWWDD | 2.00 |
| Away | WWLLWWWWLL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 51% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.35 | 2.41 | 2.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.46 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 0.95 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 48% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 40% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 21% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.48 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.23 | 1.06 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.29 | 0.93 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.6 | 5.6 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 8.4 | 7.7 | 9.0 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 18% | 12% |
Albacete
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLLLWW-
29 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Oviedo 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 1–2 L
-
24 May 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Albacete vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLLLW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Albacete vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
21st in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLWWW | 1.00 |
| Home | WLWWLLLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWLLLDLLLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 46% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.62 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.18 | 1.46 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 61% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.22 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 38% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 6% |
League standings
Eibar are 4th with 23 points. Albacete are 21st with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Eibar yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Arbilla Injured · Rib injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Bernat Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Elgezabal Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-20)
- E. Gift Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eibar
- I. Gil 100 4 6
- J. Guruzeta 000 3 9
- A. Madariaga 000 2 11
Albacete
- Higinio 101 3 3
- V. San Bartolome 100 2 8
- A. Rubio –01 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Eibar
- J. Guruzeta 210 10 9
- J. Bautista 000 8 9
- M. Ares 1–1 8 9
Albacete
- J. Corpas 10– 12 12
- A. Rubio –11 6 6
- M. Soberón 0–0 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eibar
- J. Bautista 010 26 9
- I. Gil 246 20 6
- J. Guruzeta 230 18 9
Albacete
- J. Corpas 31– 28 12
- M. Soberón 0–1 22 7
- A. Rubio –12 17 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Eibar
- M. Ares 1–0 5Y 9
- A. Arbilla 0–1 4Y 11
- U. Elgezabal 0–– 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Eibar
- J. Bautista 202 14 9
- M. Ares 2–1 14 9
- A. Garrido 101 11 11
Albacete
- S. Ortuño 112 17 10
- V. San Bartolome 202 16 8
- A. Rubio –10 15 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Eibar
- J. Bernat 2–0 19 10
- A. Madariaga 101 17 11
- A. Garrido 100 16 11
Albacete
- C. Neva 332 31 13
- A. Pacheco 222 24 8
- J. Corpas 11– 22 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Eibar
- A. Madariaga 414 19 11
- A. Arbilla 1–1 15 11
- A. Garrido 110 12 11
Albacete
- C. Neva 223 19 13
- S. Ortuño 101 10 10
- A. Pacheco 122 10 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Eibar
- M. Ares 13–7 61 9
- J. Bautista 211 53 9
- J. Guruzeta 1033 50 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Eibar
- U. Elgezabal 1–– 11 9
- A. Arbilla 0–0 8 11
- A. Madariaga 010 5 11
Albacete
- L. López 130 16 13
- A. Pacheco 210 9 8
- F. Gámez ––– 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Albacete Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Albacete Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Eibar Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
Eibar Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Eibar To Score 90.0%
-
1
JM
J. M. Magunagoitia Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LO
L. Olaetxea Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
CN
C. Neva Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
VV
V. Valverde Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
MA
M. Ares Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad