Eldense
vs
Albacete
Sun 17 Jan, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Eldense. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Eldense
- Albacete
Did you know?
- Albacete's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Eldense have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Albacete have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Eldense have won just 3 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 23 Feb 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 16 Nov 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 21 Apr 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 19 Dec 23 | 1–1 |
- Eldense win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Albacete win · 2 (40%)
Biggest win: Albacete 2–0 Eldense (25 Oct 26).
Eldense vs Albacete head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Eldense have won 2 times, Albacete have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Eldense scored 4 goals and Albacete scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Albacete, at home against Eldense. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 5 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Eldense kept 2 clean sheets and Albacete kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 6th of 18 42% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 5th of 18 22% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 3rd of 18 18% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- Eldense see much more of the ball than Albacete, 51% against 42%.
- Albacete wait for better chances than Eldense, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Eldense go more through the air than Albacete, 24% of shots against 18%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Eldense
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLWWWLL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDDDLWWL-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
25 May 25 H Eldense vs
Racing Santander 3–3 D
-
13 Apr 25 H Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 25 A Eldense vs Racing Ferrol 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWWWLL | 1.30 |
| Home | LDWDDDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.56 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 54% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.62 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.18 | 1.51 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 27% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 0% |
Albacete
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLLLWW-
29 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Oviedo 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 1–2 L
-
24 May 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Albacete vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLLLW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Albacete vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
21st in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLWWW | 1.00 |
| Home | WLWWLLLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWLLLDLLLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 46% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.62 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.18 | 1.46 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 61% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.22 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 38% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 6% |
League standings
Eldense are 15th with 14 points. Albacete are 21st with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Eldense yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Guirao Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-16)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 100 3 6
- Fidel 000 2 12
- A. Olabarrieta 100 2 7
Albacete
- Higinio 101 3 3
- V. San Bartolome 100 2 8
- A. Rubio –01 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 102 8 6
- Fidel 000 6 12
- A. Olabarrieta 201 6 7
Albacete
- J. Corpas 10– 12 12
- A. Rubio –11 6 6
- M. Soberón 0–0 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eldense
- A. Olabarrieta 303 17 7
- Fidel 010 15 12
- J. Martínez 130 15 5
Albacete
- J. Corpas 31– 28 12
- M. Soberón 0–1 22 7
- A. Rubio –12 17 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Eldense
- J. Clemente 751 27 8
- J. Smith 23– 26 10
- J. Larios 622 22 5
Albacete
- C. Neva 332 31 13
- A. Pacheco 222 24 8
- J. Corpas 11– 22 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Eldense
- F. Smand 331 21 12
- J. Smith 21– 13 10
- Á. Serradell 000 11 11
Albacete
- C. Neva 223 19 13
- S. Ortuño 101 10 10
- A. Pacheco 122 10 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Eldense
- J. Smith 64– 63 10
- J. Clemente 1172 49 8
- Á. Serradell 333 46 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Eldense
- F. Smand 000 9 12
- Á. Serradell 310 5 11
- J. Smith 10– 2 10
Albacete
- L. López 130 16 13
- A. Pacheco 210 9 8
- F. Gámez ––– 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Albacete Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Albacete Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Eldense Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Eldense Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Albacete First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad