Erzurumspor
vs
Basaksehir
Sun 16 May, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Erzurumspor. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Erzurumspor
- Basaksehir
Did you know?
- Basaksehir's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Erzurumspor's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Basaksehir have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Erzurumspor have picked up just 1.3 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.4.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 16th of 18 52% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 13th of 18 23% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers26% of shots 3rd of 18 19% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Basaksehir wait for better chances than Erzurumspor, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Basaksehir see much more of the ball than Erzurumspor, 52% against 43%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (89%)
- Over · 1 (11%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (89%)
- Over · 1 (11%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 5 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 5 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (20%)
- No · 4 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Erzurumspor
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLWDWWLL-
08 Nov 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Rizespor 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Corum 1–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Gaziantep 3–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Eyupspor 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Samsunspor 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Besiktas 0–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Konyaspor 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–1 D
-
21 Aug 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
Previous 5 Matches
LWWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Corum 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Eyupspor 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Samsunspor 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Konyaspor 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
LDLDWL-
08 Nov 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Rizespor 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Gaziantep 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Besiktas 0–3 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Amedspor 0–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLWDWWLL | 1.40 |
| Home* | LWWWL | 1.80 |
| Away* | LDLDWL | 0.83 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 0.91 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.40 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| xG/game | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.85 |
| xG against/game | 1.43 | 1.23 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.85 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Basaksehir
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
24 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 4–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 3–0 W
-
18 Mar 26 H Basaksehir vs
Antalyaspor 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLWLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Fenerbahce 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
| Home | DWWWWDLWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | LDDLWLLDLW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 56% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.81 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.79 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.02 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 49% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 19% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.51 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.23 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 46% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 13% | 8% |
League standings
Erzurumspor are 12th with 14 points. Basaksehir are 8th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 000 3 10
- M. Cardoso 100 3 6
- A. Gerxhaliu 100 1 10
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 010 8 11
- A. Skov Olsen 010 2 11
- D. Selke 001 2 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 001 7 10
- M. Cardoso 100 6 6
- G. Giorbelidze 120 5 8
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 111 11 11
- I. Brnić 011 7 5
- A. Skov Olsen 010 6 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 102 18 10
- M. Cardoso 311 13 6
- M. Rodríguez 110 12 10
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 232 29 11
- I. Brnić 044 20 5
- A. Skov Olsen 220 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Erzurumspor
- O. Ovacıklı 504 26 10
- B. Baiye 326 23 10
- N. Mujakić 113 18 10
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 211 13 11
- E. Bayram 313 11 11
- Ö. A. Şahiner ––1 9 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Erzurumspor
- A. Gerxhaliu 321 14 10
- E. Owusu 023 10 9
- B. Baiye 112 9 10
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 031 9 11
- E. Bayram 110 7 11
- Ö. A. Şahiner ––2 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Erzurumspor
- O. Ovacıklı 735 58 10
- E. Tozlu 522 41 10
- N. Mujakić 447 35 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Erzurumspor
- A. Gerxhaliu 100 7 10
- N. Mujakić 001 3 10
- E. Owusu 201 3 9
Basaksehir
- E. Bayram 002 9 11
- O. Ba 410 8 6
- J. Kałuziński 101 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Erzurumspor
- M. Rodríguez 012 14 10
- G. Giorbelidze 010 9 8
- B. Baiye 101 8 10
Basaksehir
- A. Skov Olsen 013 21 11
- J. Kałuziński 254 15 7
- E. Shomurodov 141 13 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Basaksehir Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Basaksehir Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Erzurumspor Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Basaksehir Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 77.8%
-
5
Basaksehir Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
1
SK
S. Kharebashvili Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 83.3%
-
2
ET
E. Taşkıran Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
BB
B. Baiye Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad