Erzurumspor
vs
Goztep
Sun 22 Nov, 10:30 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Erzurumspor. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Erzurumspor
- Goztep
Did you know?
- Goztep have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Erzurumspor's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Goztep's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Goztep's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 16th of 18 39% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 14th of 18 31% of xG 3rd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers25% of shots 3rd of 18 27% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- Goztep wait for better chances than Erzurumspor, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Goztep get more of their chances from set pieces than Erzurumspor, 31% against 20%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 5 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 5 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (20%)
- No · 4 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Erzurumspor
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLWDWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Corum 1–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Gaziantep 3–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Eyupspor 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Samsunspor 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Besiktas 0–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Konyaspor 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–1 D
-
21 Aug 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Amedspor 0–3 L
Previous 5 Matches
LWWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Corum 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Eyupspor 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Samsunspor 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Konyaspor 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
Previous 5 Matches
LDLDW-
24 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Gaziantep 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Besiktas 0–3 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Amedspor 0–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLWDWWL | 1.40 |
| Home* | LWWWL | 1.80 |
| Away* | LDLDW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| xG/game | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.23 | 1.27 |
| npxG/game | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goztep
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDDWWWWL-
07 Nov 26 H Goztep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDWWLLDWL-
07 Nov 26 H Goztep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Antalyaspor 2–0 W
-
08 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 H Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLDLDWWW-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 3–3 D
-
16 May 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Goztep vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
04 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDDWWWWL | 1.40 |
| Home | DLDWWLLDWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WDDLDLDWWW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.87 | 2.68 | 3.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.44 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.24 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 51% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 27% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.63 | 1.90 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.17 | 0.93 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 8% | 10% |
League standings
Erzurumspor are 11th with 14 points. Goztep are 10th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Erzurumspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Yumlu Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 100 3 10
- M. Cardoso 110 3 6
- A. Gerxhaliu 010 1 10
Goztep
- Juan 101 7 8
- A. Henrique 010 4 8
- N. Miroshi 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 100 7 10
- M. Cardoso 110 6 6
- G. Giorbelidze 112 5 8
Goztep
- Juan 101 11 8
- A. Henrique 210 9 8
- Janderson 020 7 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 210 18 10
- M. Cardoso 231 13 6
- M. Rodríguez 111 12 10
Goztep
- A. Henrique 211 26 8
- Juan 214 21 8
- A. Antunes 234 16 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 001 2Y 10
- E. Owusu 000 2Y 9
- O. Ovacıklı 000 1Y 10
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 000 3Y 11
- A. Matos 0–0 3Y 4
- A. Antunes 011 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Goztep
- A. Antunes 322 17 7
- Rhaldney 020 16 9
- A. Kurtulan 500 15 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Erzurumspor
- O. Ovacıklı 150 26 10
- B. Baiye 232 23 10
- N. Mujakić 011 18 10
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 421 27 11
- Rhaldney 032 15 9
- R. Akonnor 201 14 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Erzurumspor
- A. Gerxhaliu 232 14 10
- E. Owusu 002 10 9
- B. Baiye 111 9 10
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 223 21 11
- Rhaldney 020 16 9
- N. Miroshi 420 15 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Erzurumspor
- O. Ovacıklı 173 58 10
- E. Tozlu 252 41 10
- N. Mujakić 044 35 10
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 454 72 11
- A. Henrique 933 53 8
- R. Akonnor 762 51 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Erzurumspor
- A. Gerxhaliu 010 7 10
- N. Mujakić 000 3 10
- E. Owusu 020 3 9
Goztep
- T. Altıkardeş 013 14 11
- A. Kurtulan 000 5 11
- E. Yildirim ––– 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Erzurumspor
- M. Rodríguez 301 14 10
- G. Giorbelidze 101 9 8
- B. Baiye 110 8 10
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 314 17 11
- A. Antunes 530 17 7
- Juan 131 16 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Goztep Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Goztep Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Goztep To Score 90.0%
-
4
Goztep Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 88.9%
-
5
Goztep Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
1
AÖ
A. Özçimen Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
NM
N. Miroshi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
BB
B. Baiye Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
AH
A. Henrique Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
JU
Juan Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad