Galatasaray
vs
Rizespor
Fri 04 Dec, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Galatasaray
- Rizespor
Did you know?
- Galatasaray have not lost to Rizespor in their last 8 meetings.
- Galatasaray beat Rizespor 5-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Galatasaray have won 9 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 8 meetings.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Feb 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 30 Aug 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 17 Feb 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 14 Sep 24 | 5–0 | ||
| 08 Mar 24 | 6–2 | ||
| 28 Oct 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 27 Feb 22 | 4–2 | ||
| 03 Oct 21 | 2–3 |
- Galatasaray win · 8 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Rizespor win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Galatasaray 5–0 Rizespor (14 Sep 24).
Galatasaray vs Rizespor head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Galatasaray have won 8 times, Rizespor have not won and none ended in a draw. Galatasaray scored 27 goals and Rizespor scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 8 Feb 2026, was won 3-0 by Galatasaray, away at Rizespor. Galatasaray have won each of the last 8 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 8 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Galatasaray kept 3 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball61% 1st of 18 53% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 13th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 18 18% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers26% of shots 2nd of 18 14% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- Galatasaray get more of their chances from set pieces than Rizespor, 31% against 18%.
- Galatasaray go more through the air than Rizespor, 26% of shots against 14%.
- Galatasaray wait for better chances than Rizespor, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Galatasaray
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWWWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Amedspor 4–3 W
-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWLWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Amedspor 4–3 W
-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Goztep 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Corum 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 H Galatasaray vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLWWW-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Basaksehir 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Galatasaray vs
Erzurumspor 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Samsunspor 1–4 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 28 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWLWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Home | WDWWDWWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | LWWLLWWLWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 68% | 76% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.19 | 3.36 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 2.13 | 2.35 | 1.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 1.01 | 1.12 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 62% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 34% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 6% | 17% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.37 | 1.75 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.85 | 2.12 | 1.58 |
| Led at half-time | 49% | 56% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 55% | 11% |
Rizespor
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWDLLLD-
31 Oct 26 A Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Trabzonspor 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Rizespor vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWDLLLL-
26 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Trabzonspor 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Rizespor vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 0–2 L
-
09 Apr 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Rizespor vs
Antalyaspor 1–0 W
-
20 Feb 26 H Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWWWDLD-
31 Oct 26 A Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Kayserispor 0–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
05 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Karagumruk 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWLWDLLLD | 1.10 |
| Home | WWWWWDLLLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LDLLWWWDLD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 2.81 | 3.03 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.45 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.35 | 1.90 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 48% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 31% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.68 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.10 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.59 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 30% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 6% | 8% |
League standings
Galatasaray are 1st with 28 points. Rizespor are 13th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Galatasaray yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bardakcı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-12)
- G. Güvenç Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- V. Osimhen Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Rizespor yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Sagnan Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- A. Kutucu Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Bozdoğan Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- H. Aliqulov Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 75– 57 7
- G. Sara 001 24 9
- R. Leão 244 23 5
Rizespor
- A. Kutucu ––4 22 5
- Q. Laci 631 21 10
- I. Olawoyin 012 14 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Galatasaray
- R. Sallai 425 21 10
- D. Sánchez 204 10 11
- G. Sara 022 10 9
Rizespor
- Z. Ariss 324 22 8
- T. Antalyalı 350 20 9
- M. Sagnan 112 13 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Galatasaray
- B. A. Yılmaz 8–8 56 8
- D. Sánchez 226 50 11
- R. Sallai 812 43 10
Rizespor
- M. Pala 8124 66 10
- M. Sagnan 257 47 10
- I. Olawoyin 495 47 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 002 11 11
- A. Bardakcı 0–– 5 8
- R. Sallai 000 3 10
Rizespor
- M. Sagnan 011 11 10
- A. Mocsi ––– 7 7
- T. Antalyalı 100 6 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Galatasaray
- G. Sara 151 35 9
- Y. Akgün 221 27 10
- A. Batrakov 332 21 6
Rizespor
- Q. Laci 204 27 10
- I. Olawoyin 113 12 9
- Z. Ariss 120 11 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rizespor Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Galatasaray To Win 90.0%
-
3
Galatasaray To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Galatasaray To Score 90.0%
-
5
Galatasaray Team Over 12.5 Shots 88.9%
-
1
ZG
Z. Görgen Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
ZA
Z. Ariss Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
MP
M. Pala Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
AS
A. Sowe Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
VM
V. Mihăilă Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad